Skip to main content
Supporting the local running community in Southeast Massachusetts & Rhode Island (USATF Member #02-0181)
HomeRace Results

Race Results
If you don't see your results and you'd like them posted or you see your results and would rather they don't appear please send an email to: raceresults@wampanoagroadrunners.org.

2018

DECEMBER
12/9 - F.I.T.'mas 5K TRAIL RACE
Kathy MacDonald 28:23 2AG

12/9 - JINGLE BELL HALF MARATHON
Chris Vandette 1:30:18

12/8 - SANTA SIGHTINGS RUN 5K
Jean Miller 24:29 1AG

12/8 - MILLINOCKET MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 5:54:22

12/2 - PVD DOWNTOWN JINGLE - 5K
Jean Miller 25:11 1AG
Robyn Couturier 29:22
Paula DeBlois 29:23 2AG

12/2 - FROSTY HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:51:58 2AG
Mark Young 2:10:18

12/2 - CALIFORNIA INTERNATIONAL MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:28:17
Hongzhi Cai 3:53:31

12/1 - TARC FELLS WINTER ULTRA - 32M
Maria Chevalier 8:37:53

NOVEMBER
11/25 - TROT YOUR TURKEY OFF 5K
Mike Atwood 22:27
Brian Patrick Mulligan 22:45

11/24 - RACE FOR A CURE - 5K
Chris Vandette 18:51 1AG
Kim Piro 25:44 1AG
Christel Donnelly 26:14 2AG

11/22 - GOBBLE WOBBLE - 5K
Fred Longabard 25:29
Bill McGoldrick 32:10 3AG
Stacy Blette 36:45
Jim Hawkins 45:10

11/22 - MEDWAY TURKEY TROT 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:50

11/22 - WRENTHAM TURKEYWACKER TRAIL 5K
Rich Boucher 23:31

11/22 - NEWMAN YMCA TURKEY TROT - 10K
Jenn Bernazzani 59:54

11/22 - CHASE THE TURKEY 4M TRAIL RACE
Kathy MacDonald 37:42 2AG

11/22 - RHODE ISLAND TURKEY TROT 5K
Michele Grieves 23:59 2AG

11/22 - TIGER TURKEY CHASE - 5M
Lynn Johnson 35:26
Don Burke 35:37 1AG
Adam Kempner 36:07
Kim Piro 43:28
Jason Lake 43:52
Deb Ide 50:25
Lisa Demarco 50:56
Michael Demarco 50:57

11/18 - PHILADELPHIA MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:29:32 3AG
Ed Finnegan 3:27:43
Tim Mayhew 4:20:10

11/18 - KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS 5K
Jenny Cunningham 22:40 3AG
Christel Donnelly 24:48
Elsie DeLorenzo 30:43 2AG
Bill McGoldrick 34:08

11/17 - PHILADELPHIA HALF MARATHON
Gina Bencivenga 1:44:18

11/17 - MATTAPOISETT VETERANS 10M
Kirk Bogardus 1:14:56
Joe Kvilhaug 1:17:55 3AG

11/17 - MATTAPOISETT VETERANS 5K
John Cleverly 22:45 2AG
Alina Sulkala 32:48

11/11 - SEACOAST HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:43:25

11/11 - UPTON TRAIL RACE - HALF MARATHON
Debbie Rhines 2:08:31

11/11 - UPTON TRAIL RACE - 10.5K
Don Burke 56:08 1AG
Andrea Ambs 1:20:26

11/11 - BLACK GOOSE - HALF MARATHON
Tom Grenier 1:24:43 3OA,2AG
Chad Greene 1:48:55
John Cleverly 1:49:15
Paula Deblois 2:17:55 3AG

11/11 - BLACK GOOSE - 5K
Alina Sulkala 32:04

11/10 - CAMY 5K
Bill McGoldrick 31:44

11/4 - FALMOUTH IN THE FALL - 7M
Fiona Murhphy 1:35:57

11/4 - OCEAN VIEW HALF MARATHON
Melissa DeMichele 2:31:55

11/4 - NEW YORK CITY MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:37:00
Christine Nagy 3:54:59
Mark DeLorenzo 4:12:14
Gretchan Fishman 4:20:14
Steve Wiltshire 4:35:22

11/3 - STONE CAT 50 MILER
Maria Chevalier 11:48:02

OCTOBER
10/28 - BUSA BUSHWACK 5.3 M-   GPS #11
Rich Boucher 49:47

10/28 - BUSA BUSHWACK 10 M-   GPS #11
Steve Wiltshire 1:34:22
Maria Chevalier 1:38:01
Fred Longabard 1:49:07
Jeanne Willis 1:50:00

10/28 - LOCO HALF MARATHON
Don Burke 1:40:47 1AG

10/28 - MARINE CORP MARATHON
Jimmy Andersen 4:29:39
Steve Megerdichian 4:33:32
Helice Gillis 5:03:38
Andrea Courtemanche 5:07:10
Lisa Demarco 5:29:30
Katie Hannon 6:02:20
Stacey Blette 6:22:56

10/28 - MARINE CORP 10K
Michael Demarco 1:01:48
Suzanne Abany 1:05:54

10/28 - CANTON FALL CLASSIC 10K
Tom Grenier 38:20 3OA, 1AG

10/27 - CAPE COD HALF MARATHON
Jenn Bernazzani 2:32:28

10/27 - CRUSADERS AGAINST CANCER 5K FOR HENRY
Sean Sullivan 22:13 1AG

10/21 - BOSTON FIRE FIGHTERS MEMORIAL 10K - GPS # 10
Chris Vandette 39:28 3AG
Marsha Whitman 53:48
Dianne Kuttner 54:14
Andrea Courtemanch 58:34
Ben Cogan 58:43
Lisa Demarco 1:00:36
Michael Demarco 1:00:37
Jimmy Andersen 1:00:37
Suzanne Abany 1:01:56
Melissa Demichele 1:08:28
Sarah Hannon 1:10:06

10/21 - BAYSTATE HALF MARATHON
Rob Norcross 1:15:04
Eric Woodford 1:32:15
Ailing Wang 1:38:53 3AG
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:06 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 1:54:40

10/21 - BAYSTATE MARATHON
Marc Waxman 2:51:41
Joe Byra 3:17:53
Kevin Baldwin 3:28:30

10/21 - DES MOINES MARATHON
Lauren Farkash 3:53:04
Gretchan Fishman 4:12:46

10/21 - DUKE CITY MARATHON
Michelle Grives 4:27:50

10/20 - GHOST TRAIN 100 MILER
Adam Kempner 20:25:22 1AG
Alex Kotter 25:27:33

10/14 - LISBON MARATHON
Tamke, Matt 3:24:35
Glenn, Ashley 3:26:11
Bogardus, Kirk 3:32:28
Cryan, Brendan 3:35:45
Buglione, Maura 3:50:53
Brousseau, Brian 4:06:09
Bernazzani, Jenn 4:51:38
Leven, Joyce 5:49:05

10/14 - LISBON HALF MARATHON
Moses, Stephanie 1:41:12
Patterson, Lori 2:25:28

10/13 - IRON MAN KONA
Missy Norcross 11:21:55

10/13 - HARTFORD MARATHON
Rich Boucher 4:07:05
Deb Ide 5:42:28

10/12 - MANSFIELD 5K
Rich Boucher 31:14

10/8 - BOSTON 10K FOR WOMEN
Terry Tattersall 59:15

10/7 - BARCELONA IRONMAN
Brendan Cryan 10:35:00

10/7 - CHICAGO MARATHON
John Clevery 4:23:07
Bob MacDonald 4:30:22
Kathy MacDonald 4:35:29
Sarah Hannon 5:52:51

10/7 - LL BEAN FLANNEL 5K
Brian Brousseau 22:58
Robyn Couturier 23:02 3OA, 1AG
Maura Buglione 23:11 1AG
Glen Bourgeois 23:36 3AG
Sue Carey 24:31 1AG
Jean Miller 24:33 1AG
Stacey Blette 39:19

10/7 - MOHAWK MARATHON
Lee Ann Bush 3:48:32
Michele Grieves 3:55:47
Mr. T 5:36:22

10/7 - BAA HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:48:16
Jeff Bachand 1:51:12
Jeanne Willis 1:59:09
Stephanie Ryan 3:01:53

10/6 - CANAL RUN FOR THE TROOPS - 5K
Jenny Cunningham 20:35 1OA

10/6 - BJ VOSS MEMORIAL 5K
Katie Hannon 54:37

10/6 - CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL 5K
Alina Sulkala 31:39

SEPTEMBER
9/30 - LONE GULL 10K
Rob Norcross 32:25
Ailing Wang 43:54
Glen Bourgeois 50:26
Honghzi Cai 51:57

9/30 - HOUGHTON'S POND TRAIL RACE - 7M
Amy Maricle 1:06:15 1AG

9/30 - OCEAN ROAD 10K
John Cleverly 49:28
Sue Carey 1:03:58

9/30 - WINEGLASS MARATHON
Don Sutherland 5:06:08

9/30 - SMUTTYNOSE ROCKFEST HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:20:26 1AG
Rich Boucher 1:46:22
Michelle Tsimtsos 2:11:33

9/29 TARC 50 MILER FALL CLASSIC
ALEX COTTER 11:36:10

9/29 TARC 50K FALL CLASSIC
Adam Kempner 5:18:03

9/29 - ZOOMA RACE SERIES - 10K
Kathy MacDonald 53:51 1AG

9/23 - RED, WHITE & BLUE 5K
Don Burke 22:08 1AG
Lee Ann Bush 23:51 2AG
Mark Young 24:44 1AG
Marsha Whitman 26:11 3AG
Jenn Bernazzani 30:11

9/23 - WICKED HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:27:26

9/23 - FOXBORO 5K
Deb Cloherty 26:40

9/23 - HARVEST ROAD RACE - 10K
Sarah Hannon 1:12:58

9/22 - ISLAND RUN - 5M
Robyn Couturier 41:06
Jim Miller 42:23 3AG
Jean Miller 42:36 1AG

9/16 - DOWNTOWN 5K
Shawn Powers 17:13
Ailing Wang 21:06 2AG
Christel Donnelly 32:22

9/15 - HOLY APOSTLES 5K
Sarah Hannon 33:59

9/15 - CRACKERBARREL 5K
Kevin Abbott 18:57 1OA
Elsie Delorenzo 28:01
Bill McGoldrick 32:08

9/15 - PILGRIMMAN OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
Chris Vandette 2:40:35 3AG
Steve Megerdichian 3:26:10

9/9 - JETT FOUNDATION TRIATHLON
Nisha Sardella 1:08:29
Jill Simpson 1:12:29  

9/9 - SURFTOWN HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:46:20 3AG
Lee Ann Bush 1:48:05
Stacy Blette 2:30:24

9/9 - BEANTOWN MARATHON
Joe Byra 3:15:37
Tom Grenier 3:17:08    
Brian McGowan 3:23:15
Adam Kempner 3:27:15
Gina Bencivenga 3:44:33
Maria Chevalier 3:50:59
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:53:58
Maura Buglione 4:08:27

9/8 - RACE,WALK & ROLL FOR PARKINSONS 5K
Erik Jenson 25:18

9/8 - BIG COTTONWOOD MARATHON
Kham Haleudeth 4:41:16

9/8 - RUN TO THE ROCK HALF MARATHON
Jenn Bernazzani 2:15:28
Lori Patterson 2:24:36

9/8 - WRENTHAM WROAD WRACE - 5K - GPS#9
Marc Waxman 17:55 1OA
Jenny Cunningham 21:13 1AG, 2OA
Billy Arcand 21:49 3AG
Maria Chevalier 21:51 1AG, 3OA
Rich Boucher 22:15
Steve Wiltshire 23:20
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:26
Marsha Whitman 25:23
Ben Cogan 26:31
Christel Donnelly 26:42
Elsie Delorenzo 27:40 2AG
Terri Tattersall 30:41 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 30:56
Melissa Demichele 32:57
Sandy Sheehy 32:59
Lisa Demarco 35:20

9/3 - MR8K - A RUN FOR GRATITUDE
Kerri Olsson 54:52

9/8 - RACE,WALK & ROLL FOR PARKINSONS 5K
Erik Jenson 25:18

9/3 - WALPOLE LABOR DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Chris Vandette 42:44

9/3 - WALPOLE LABOR DAY ROAD RACE - 5K
Christel Donnelly 27:46

9/2 - FINISH FOR A GUINNESS - 5K
Shawn Powers 17:22 1AG
Ailing Wang  21:50 1AG
Stephanie Moses 20:19 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 24:38
Glen Bourgeois 26:07

AUGUST
8/26 - CRAFT BREW - 5K
Sarah Hannon 36:37

8/26 - NORFOLK FIRE AUTISM AWARENESS - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 32:20

8/26 - IRONMAN 70.3 MAINE
Missy Norcross 4:44:24 1OA
Tim Mayhew 6:11:08

8/26 - CRANBERRY TRIFEST OLYMPIC TRIATHLON
Amy Maricle 3:05:13
Steve Megerdichian 3:19:35

8/25 - NH 10 MILER
Rob Norcross 55:11 2AG
Ailing Wang 1:17:28  

8/23 - SRI CHINMOY MARATHON
Bill McGinnis 3:57:16

8/20 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 35:41

8/19 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE - 7M
Jeff Bachand 47:51
Adam Kempner 50:43
Ed Finnegan 51:39
Bob MacDonald 55:52
Jenny Cunningham 55:57
Shanna Jennings 56:05
Joe Kvilhaug 56:36
Lee Ann Bush 58:45
Bill McGinnis 59:34
Mark Young 1:03:06
Sue Carey 1:04:03
Deborah Cloherty 1:05:10
Michelle Tsmitsos 1:07:42
John Curran 1:08:57
Danielle Klingaman 1:13:02
Emily MacDonald 1:16:55
Kathy MacDonald 1:16:57
Suzanne Abany 1:17:28
Julie Luistro 1:20:54
Nancy Antonucci 1:25:22
Sarah Hannon  1:28:29  
Stephanie Ryan 1:30:21
Jim Leonard 1:36:31
Roger Stebenne 1:37:49

8/19 - HOCKOMOCK Y SPRINT TRIATHLON
Chris Vandette 59:01 1AG

8/18 - 100on100
TEAM WAMP WANNABEES - TIME 15:33:05
Don Burke
Mr. T
Rich Bouchard
Jenn Bernazzani
Kevin Fitzgibbon
Lori Patterson
TEAM WAMPNADOES - TIME 10:58:56 2OA
Justin Shireman
Rob Norcross
Matt Tamke
Shawn Powers
Shawn Sanford
TEAM BEAUTIES & THE BEAST - TIME 12:53:52
Brian Brousseau
Stephanie Moses
Ashley Glenn
Heather Powers
Maura Buglione
Rachel Philbrick

8/17 - ANCHOR DOWN ULTRA - 12H
Maria Chevalier 51.45M 1AG
Alex Cotter 51.45M 1AG
Kathy Jacques 41.65M 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 41.65M
8/17 - ANCHOR DOWN ULTRA - 6H
Jeanne Willis 26.95M
Melissa Demichele 19.6M

8/16 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 31:13

8/14 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacey Blette 35:50

8/12 - EAST BAY HALF MARATHON
Ed Finnegan 1:37:45 1AG
Marianne Mealey 1:44:07
Michele Grieves 1:52:15 2AG
Stacey Blette 2:46:27

8/12 - SHARON TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Chris Vandette 1:32:13

8/12 - BUTTERFLY 5K
Stephanie Moses 20:47 1AG
Sean McNamara 21:30
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:43 2AG
Mark Young 25:14
Jill Simpson 40:46

8/11 - PARIS GAY GAMES MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:33:26 2AG

8/11 - TARC SUMMER 50K CLASSIC
Adam Kempner 5:38:00 2OA

8/11 - BRIDGE OF FLOWERS - 8K
Sean Hanley 38:26

8/11 - THE JAMIE FUND 5K - GPS #8
Rob Norcross 16:17 1OA
Shawn Powers 17:16 1AG
Eric Woodford 21:54
Maria Chevalier 22:06 1AG
Rich Boucher 22:47
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:30 3AG
Fred Longabard 24:31
Christel Donnelly 25:45 2AG
Sue Carey 26:30 2AG
Ben Cogan 26:44
Lisa Demarco 31:35
Katie Hannon 33:23
Melissa Demichele 33:29
Sandy Sheehy 33:34
Fiona Murphy 33:35

8/6 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 38:17

8/5 - PARIS GAY GAMES - 10K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 43:24 1AG

8/5 - COMMUNITY VNA 5K
Eric Woodford 21:21 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:29 2AG
Stacey Blette 35:44

8/1 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:57

JULY
7/31 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blette 37:38

7/29 - WHALING CITY TRIATHLON
Amy Maricle 1:17:04
Stephanie Moses 1:18:31 2AG
Steve Megerdichian 1:26:42

7/27 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Michele Grieves 1:23:33
Lee Ann Bush 1:35:13
Stacy Blette 2:04:13

7/22 - IRONMAN LAKE PLACID
Missy Norcross 10:58:32 2AG 
Tim Mayhew 14:26:11
Heather Powers 14:29:38

7/19 - JIM KANE SUGAR BOWL 5K
Michelle Grieves 23:15 2AG

7/18 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:34 2OA

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER SERIES HALF MARATHON
Marianne Mealey 1:40:32 2AG
Adam Kempner 1:43:41
Billy Arcand 1:55:36
Katie Hannon 2:57:05

7/15 - FALMOUTH SPRINT TRIATHLON
Steve Megerdichian 1:15:49

7/14 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER SERIES - 5K
Sarah Hannon 33:28

7/14 - LITTLE COMPTON ROAD RACE
Mark Atwood 35:39

7/7 - BURC FAT ASS SUMMER CHALLENGE - 51.3M
Adam Kempner 9:15:00

7/4 - FIRECRACKER 6 MILER
Brian Patrick Mulligan 41:30 2AG

7/4 - RALLY FOR SALLY - 4M - GPS#7
Billy Arcand 29:08
Amanda MacDonald 29:19 1AG
Don Burke 31:19 3AG
Glen Bourgeois 32:03
Rich Boucher 32:32
Sandy Sheehy 32:33 3AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 33:55
Mike Cullinane 35:07
Fred Longabard 36:07
Jimmy Andersen 37:25
Ben Cogan 37:52
Elsie Delorenzo 39:08

7/3 - FINISH AT THE 50 - 10K
Jean Miller 43:04 1AG
Robyn Couturier 46:57

7/3 - FINISH AT THE 50 - 5K
Mark Young 27:41
Sean Sullivan 28:06
Andrea Courtemanche 30:36
Sue Carey 32:08
Kim Alves 45:49

JUNE
6/30 - TUFTS HEALTH PLAN HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:27 2AG
Ed Finnegan 1:37:37
Billy Arcand 1:45:27
Katie Hannon 2:55:01
Rodrigo Hernandez 3:33:52

6/30 - XTERRA - FRENCH RIVER OFF ROAD TRIATHLON
Heather Powers 2:16:20 2AG

6/27 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 24:41

6/25 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Stacy Blett 38:43

6/24 - FUNKY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:20:41 1AG, 1OA

6/24 - BAA - 10K
Shawn Powers 35:33
Jeff Bachand 42:20
Ed Finnegan 43:13
Joe Kvilhaug 45:37 1AG
Jo-Ann Quirke 53:47
Harry Carter 54:17 1AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:00:04

6/24 - 5K,10K TO CRUSH CANCER - 5K
Michelle Grieves 25:32 1AG

6/23 - AMERICAN LEGION - 5M
Chris Vandette 32:59 1AG, 3OA

6/23 - SHIPYARD OLD PORT HALF MARATHON
Amanda Gregorek 2:03:28

6/21 - NARAGANSETT SUMMER NIGHTS 5K
Adam Kempner 20:20 3AG

6/17 - IMMEDIATE CARE RIBFEST - 5M
Rob Norcross 26:33

6/17 - BRENDAN'S HOME RUN 5K
Bill McGoldrick 31:02

6/17 - SYRACUSE HALF IRONMAN - 70.3
Missy Norcross 5:13:11

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 5K
Jason Lake 24:51

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Jason Corneen 32:32 2OA, 2AG
Adam Kempner 43:49
Matt Gilman 44:07
Mark Atwood 49:52

6/16 - MT. WASHINGTON ROAD RACE - 7M
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:07

6/16 - SHARON TIMLIN MEMORIAL 5K
Rich Boucher 23:49
Kerri Olsson 23:44

6/16 - LEADVILLE TRAIL MARATHON
Heather Powers 7:31:35

6/11 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:21

6/10 - FATHER BULLOCK RUN - 5K
Adam Kempner 20:26 1AG
Jess Armando 34:37

6/10 - MANSFIELD BOOSTERS - 5K - GPS#6
Jeff Bachand 19:40 1AG
Nisha Sardella 20:35 1AG
Jenny Cunningham 21:16 2AG
Don Burke 21:45 1AG
Rich Boucher 23:05 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:41 1AG
Jim Miller 24:10 2AG
Jean Miller 24:49 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:19 3AG
Marsha Whitman 25:21 3AG
Jimmy Andersen 25:24
Jess Armando 25:26
Fred Longabard 25:37
Ben Cogan 26:26
Michelle Tsimtsos 27:41
Suzanne Abany 28:15
Elsie Delorenzo 28:45
Mr. T 29:05
Melissa Demichele 32:48
Sarah Hannon 33:34

6/9 - BUSHWACK TRAIL - 8K
Marc Waxman 39:50
Jenny Cunningham 49:15

6/6 - COLONIAL SUMMER SERIES - 3.67M
Adam Kempner 23:39

6/3 - METROWEST K9 - 5K
Amanda MacDonald 1:04:13
       & Freya

6/3 - CORRIB CLASSIC - 5K - GPS #5
Jenny Cunningham 21:40
Sandy Sheehy 22:26
Rich Boucher 23:49
Jimmy Andersen 24:11
Kevin Fitzgibbon 25:12
Fred Longabard 25:13
Marsha Whitman 26:20
Suzanne Abany 28:26
Melissa Demichele 32:59

6/3 - CASPER MARATHON
Gretchan Fishman 4:28:15
Lauren Farkash 4:28:15

6/2 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Jo-Ann Quirke 1:27:39

6/2 - P.R.O.N.E 5K
Billy Arcand 21:58 2AG
Katie Hannon 1:02:53

6/2 - CHESTERFIELD GORGE ULTRA - 100K
Maria Chevalier 14:34:00

MAY
5/28 - POWISSET FARM TRAIL - 8.3M
Michael Demarco 1:23:41

5/28 - POWISSET FARM TRAIL - 5.6M
Lisa Demarco 1:09:56

5/28 - CHRISTOPHER'S RUN FOR DIABETES - 5K
Jason Courneen 17:52 3AG  
Adam Kempner 20:52
Kathy Jacques 24:18 3AG

5/27 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 50K
Steve Wiltshire 6:08:24

5/27 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 25K
Don Burke 2:23:37 3AG
Jean Miller 2:27:23 1AG
Robyn Couturier 2:28:06
Jim Miller 2:50:00
Kristen Dori 3:03:15

5/27 - BOSTON'S RUN TO REMEMBER HALF MARATHON
Deb Ide 2:19:11
Andrea Courtemanche 2:23:54
Helice Gillis 2:24:06

5/27 - BOSTONS RUN TO REMEMBER - 5M
John Cleverly 37:52
5/27 - MOUNTAIN 2 BEACH MARATHON
Hongzhi Cai 4:14:57

5/27 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Sean Sullivan 4:52:00

5/26 - US COAST GUARD DUATHLON
Kathy Jacques 1:17:35 3AG

5/20 - RUN FOR THE RED MARATHON
Chris Vandette 3:17:59  
Ailing Wang 3:50:45

5/20 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Brian McGowan 3:24:25
Glen Burgeois 3:50:06
Matthew Gilman 3:38:54

5/20 - HMEA incredABLE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:55 1AG

5/20 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Rob Norcross 27:03
Billy Arcand 37:37
Andrea Courtemanche 50:23

5/19 - HOLLAND 5K
Jeff Bachand 19:39 3OA

5/19 - RUN FOR A VET 5 MILER
Katie Hannon 56:48

5/13 - MAINE COAST MARATHON
Gretchan Fishman 3:40:24 2AG
Lauren Farkash 3:51:14
Bob MacDonald 4:29:58

5/12 -  MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Amanda MacDonald 1:45:26
Bob MacDonald 1:54:59
Sue Carey 1:56:59
Kathy MacDonald 2:16:05
Dianne Kuttner 2:16:06

5/12 - HOPEDALE BLUE RAIDERS - 5K
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:36 1AG

5/12 - MANCHESTER TO MONADNOCK ULTRA 55M
Maria Chevalier 13:36:08

5/12 - LAKE WOBEGON TRAIL MARATHON
Michele Grieves 3:56:00 2AG

5/6 - ANGRY UNICORN HALF MARATHON
Mark Young 2:02:23

5/6 - PROVIDENCE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 27:21 1AG

5/6 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Mike Atwood 1:42:27
Joe Keenan 1:49:49
Yogen Chemburkar 1:51:53
Rodrigo Hernandez 2:08:25
Katie Hannon 2:42:52

5/6 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Jenna Crovo 3:29:53
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:30:52
Jill Simpson 3:33:04
Shanna Jennings 3:35:09
Maria Chevalier 3:38:09
Lee Ann Bush 3:52:37
Ailing Wang 4:06:27
Hongzhi Cai 4:06:28
Jean Miller 4:38:02
Terry Tattersal 4:46:56
Lisa Demarco 4:54:28


5/5 - BOSTON MARINE CORP HONOR RUN - 5k
Billy Arcand 22:20
Lindsey Courchesne 29:57
Katie Hannon 33:27
Kim Alves 50:18

5/5 - WALLUM LAKE TRAIL HALF MARATHON
Deb Rhines 2:17:47 2AG

5/2 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS  SUMMER SERIES
- 3.67 M
Adam Kempner 25:54 2OA

APRIL
4/29 -JACK BRISTOL  LAKE WARAMAUG 50 MILER
Maria Chevalier 9:09:25

4/29 - DELAWARE MARATHON
Brian Brousseau 4:04:52

4/29 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE 10K- GPS #4
Shawn Powers 35:58
Sandy Sheehy 47:37 2AG
Jenny Cunningham 48:52
Rich Boucher 51:15
Jimmy Andersen 51:53
Michael Demarco 51:56
Marsha Whitman 52:18
Fred Longabard 52:58
Kevin Fitzgibbon 53:09
Ben Cogan 57:55  
Mr. T 59:41
Suzanne Abany 59:51
Lisa Demarco 1:01:44
Elsie Delorenzo 1:01:19
Dan Pitts 1:02:20
Melissa Demichele 1:04:07

4/29 - HUMMINGBIRD - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:10 1AG

4/22 - CRUSH CANCER - 5K
Deb Ide 30:42

4/22 - LONDON MARATHON
Paul Sullivan 3:35:49  
Christine Nagy 4:02:21
Steve Megerdichian 4:38:22 Congrats on completing all World Majors!
Steve Wiltshire 5:05:05

4/22 - RUNNING WITH THE GOATS -3.4M
Lisa Demarco 37:02

4/22 - RUNNING WITH THE GOATS - 5M
Heather Powers 40:35 3OA, 2AG
Amy Maricle 41:03 1AG
Michael Demarco 44:47

4/16 - BOSTON MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:47:32
Nate Edwards 2:58:00  
Marc Waxman 2:59:21
Chris Vandette 3:14:47  
Justin Shireman 3:18:34
Missy Norcross 3:19:30  
Paul Sullivan 3:25:40
Ed Finnegan 3:26:32
Brendan Cryan 3:28:18  
Ashley Glenn 3:29:56
Joe Keenan 3:30:41
Brian McGowan 3:30:59
Jill Simpson 3:38:27  
Andrei Kutlin 3:39:08  
Kim Ashworth 3:39:37
Lynn Johnson 3:40:14
Jenna Crovo 3:42:43  
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:37
Thomas Grenier 3:45:15  
Matt Tamke 3:45:15
Lauren Farkash 3:46:14
Joe Kvilhaug 3:53:10
Maria Chevalier 3:57:58
Gretchen Fishman 3:59:31
Kerri Olsson 4:00:08
Bob MacDonald 4:04:10
Billy Arcand 4:08:27
David Santoro 4:08:32
Joe Byra 4:13:46
Lee Ann Bush 4:16:22
Kathy Jacques 4:16:26
Michele Grieves 4:19:46
Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:29:27  
Chris Reilly 4:34:24  
Kham Haleudueth 4:39:23
Erik Jensen 4:39:37  
Fiona Murphy 4:48:15
Lindsey Courchesne 4:58:07  
Julie Luistro 4:58:08  
Jenn Bernazzani 4:58:31
Bill McGinnis 5:03:19
Paula DeBlois 5:06:28
Terry Tattersall 5:14:37
Michelle Tsmitsos 5:16:57
Suzanne Abany 5:22:35  
Melissa DeMichele 5:30:31
John Cleverly 5:31:44  
Dan Pitts 5:42:49
Carolyn Burhart 6:56:44

4/14 - GOAT HILL - 16 M
Debbie Rhines 3:04:14

4/14 - BAA 5K
Jeff Bachand 19:04
Kim Ashworth 23:40
Kim Martin 27:31

4/8 - CAPE COD TRAIL RACE - 50K
Maria Chevalier 5:30:03 3AG
Alex Cotter 5:58:42

4/8 - SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC PARIS MARATHON
Ailing Wang 3:51:41
Hongzhi Cai 4:15:05

4/8 - WRENTHAM HOLLY CLUB HUSTLE - 5K
Elsie Delorenzo 26:53 3OA 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 28:50 2AG

4/8 - DOYLE'S EMERALD NECKLACE - 5M
Eileen DiMarino 57:05

4/8 - SHOVEL TOWN 5K - GPS#3 - GPS#3
Don Burke 21:39 1AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:03 2AG
Jimmy Andersen 23:19
Rich Boucher 23:35
Fred Longabard 24:20
Christel Donnelly 24:27
Michael Demarco 24:29
Kathleen Ezersky 24:38 3AG
Stu Weiner 24:48
Marsha Whitman 25:19
Suzanne Abany 27:53
Jim Morris 27:53
Lisa Demarco 28:56
Melissa Demichele 31:24

MARCH
3/31 - DUXBURY HALF MARATHON
John Cleverly 1:52:06
John Curran 2:00:19

3/31 FRANK NEALON BOSTON TUNE UP - 15K
Shawn Powers 54:17
Rob Norcross 54:19

3/18 - ST. PATRICK'S DAY 5K
Maria Valdez 25:17 3AG

3/18 - NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON - GPS#2
Rob Norcross 1:10:41
Marc Waxman 1:22:11
Kirk Bogardus 1:32:53
Missy Norcross 1:33:05
Ed Finnegan 1:33:57  
Ashley Glenn 1:34:58
Matt Tamke 1:35:14
Lynn Johnson 1:37:34
Victor Cai 1:38:55
Jill Simpson 1:39:57
Shanna Jennings 1:40:28
Joe Kvilhaug 1:40:57
Jenny Cunningham 1:43:07
Ailing Wang 1:43:31
Kerri Olsson 1:45:51
Sandy Sheehy 1:46:58
Michele Grieves 1:48:04
Bob MacDonald 1:48:40
Maria Chevalier 1:49:02
Maura Buglione 1:50:21
Billy Arcand 1:51:01
Rich Boucher 1:56:42
Hongzhi Cai 1:57:24
Lee Ann Bush 1:57:47
Tim Mayhew 1:58:42
Marsha Whitman 1:59:34
Steve Megerdichian 1:59:52
Fred Longabard 2:04:12
Mr. T 2:09:12
Cristina Glynn 2:13:53
Jimmy Andersen 2:17:11
Ben Cogan 2:20:25
Dan Pitts 2:29:31
Melissa Demichelle 2:30:47
Katie Hannon 2:51:09

3/17 - SHAMROCK STAMPEDE - 5K
Jason Corneen 18:47 1AG, 3OA
Adam Kempner 21:07

3/10 - MEDWAY SHAMROCK SHUFFLE
Jeff Bachand 19:38 1AG

3/10 - GUINNESS ST. PAT'S 5K
Rich Boucher 23:43
Fred Longabard 25:20  

3/10 - MICK MORGANS 5ishK  
Chris Vandette  20:40  1AG
Michael Demarco 26:50
Lisa Demarco 31:50
Bill McGoldrick 32:37

3/10 - BLACK CAT - 20 MILER
Michelle Tsimtsos 3:03:35

3/4 - BELLEVILLE POND TRAIL RACE - 6.8
Donald Burke 55:01 1AG

3/4 - STU'S 30K
Ed Finnegan 2:23:53
Ailing Wang 2:34:43
Michele Grieves 2:38:56
Maria Chevalier 2:43:12
Lee Ann Bush 2:53:24
Hongzhi Cai 2:55:50
Steve Wiltshire 3:10:26
Suzanne Abany 3:26:58

FEBRUARY
2/25 - TOKYO MARATHON
Steve Megherdichian 4:16:06

2/25 - HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:48:31
Michael Demarco 2:09:27
Lisa Demarco 2:14:28
Terry Tattersall 2:15:55 1AG
Suzanne Abany 2:20:15
Katie Hannon 2:57:54

2/24 - HYANNIS 10K
Katie Hannon 1:11:47

2/24 - PSYCHO WYCO RUN TOTO RUN - 50K
Maria Chevalier 8:28:57

2/18 - BAD ASS COMBO - 13.1M
Adam Kempner 1:36:27
Andrea Ambs 1:53:49
Mark Young 2:03:23

2/18 - OFTM - 10M
Rob Norcross 54:53
Shawn Sanford 1:01:58  
Adam Kempner 1:14:19
Shanna Jennings 1:17:11
Debbie Rhines 1:20:26
Jenny Cunningham 1:21:09
Hongzhi Cai 1:27:27
Andrea Ambs 1:27:52
Mark Young 1:33:23
Paula Deblois 1:40:19

2/18 - OFTM - 5K
Nate Farkash 18:29 1AG
Adam Kempner 22:08 2AG
Andria Ambs 25:57
John Cleverly 27:37
Mark Young 29:59

2/17 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD 20 MILER
Ed Finnegan 2:31:18 1AG
Marianne Mealey 2:40:43
Maria Chevalier 2:51:01
John Curran 3:25:04 3AG

2/11 - PADDY KELLY ROAD RACE - 5M
Adam Kempner 34:33

2/10 - OLD MTN. TRAIL RACE - 5K
Don Burke 25:56 1AG

2/4 - WICKED NOR'EASTAH TRAIL - 8.5M
Don Burke 1:12:07 1AG

JANUARY
1/28 - BOSTON PREP 16 MILER
Ed Finnegan 2:05:07
Marianne Mealey 2:06:29  
Don Burke  2:11:35  
Michele Grieves 2:17:13
Harry Carter 2:39:54 2AG

1/28 - MIAMI HALF MARATHON
Kirk Bogardus 1:45:10
Joe Kvilhaug 1:49:18 3AG
John Cryan 2:00:26
Bill McGinnis 2:14:25
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:16:03

1/21 - DREAMFAR -10K
Jenny Cunningham 44:21

1/7 - WEARY TRAVELER - GPS#1
Shanna Jennings 34:08 2AG
John Curran 35:26
Mike Touloumtzis 39:02
Jon Cogan 43:15

1/7 - DISNEY MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 4:01:02
Kathy MacDonald 4:27:09
Amanda MacDonald 4:31:26

1/1 - EAGLE BROOK SALOON - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 30:40

1/1 - BACK ON MY FEET -5K
Don Burke 22:23 1AG

1/1 - CHILLY WILLY - 10K
Bryna Hebert 54:09 1AG
Paula Deblois 1:02:10 1AG


2017

DECEMBER
12/17 - JINGLE BELL RUN - 5K
Marc Waxman 18:48
Jean Miller 28:38
Bryna Hebert 28:39
Robyn Couturier 28:39

12/9 - HALFWAY TO DOT DAY - 5K
Shawn Sanford 17:47 2OA, 1AG

12/9 - MILLINOCKET MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 5:15:26

12/3 - PROVIDENCE DOWNTOWN JINGLE - 5K
Jean Miller 28:30 2AG

12/3 - DREAMFAR HOLIDAY HUSTLE - 5K
Michele Grieves 22:59 1AG

12/3 - FROSTY HALF MARATHON
Lynn Johnson 1:36:42 2AG
Marianne Mealey 1:36:46 2AG
Ed Finnegan 1:39:06
Joe Kvilhaug 1:41:16 1AG
Matt Dirzius 1:42:58
Jenny Jean 1:51:29
Stu Weiner 1:54:07
Tracey Lincoln 1:56:34
John Curran 1:57:23

12/1 - WINTER LIGHTS - 5K
Kim Alves 38:24

NOVEMBER
11/26 - TOUGH TEN MILE TURKEY TROT
Ed Finnegan 1:14:10

11/25 - TROT OFF YOUR TURKEY - 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:42
Mike Atwood 23:43

11/25 - RACE FOR A CURE - 10K
Steve Wiltshire 43:57 2AG
Kim Piro 52:03 1AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 54:27 1AG

11/25 - RACE FOR A CURE - 5K
Joe Piro 23:24 3AG
David Penta 26:43
Lora Monachino 31:31

11/23 - GOBBLE WOBBLE - 5K
Christel Donnelly 25:13
Bill McGoldrick 28:06 2AG
Jim Hawkins 31:55
Sarah Hannon 36:02

11/23 - MEDWAY TURKEY TROT - 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:30

11/23 - NEWMAN YMCA TURKEY TROT - 10K
Matt Dirzius 46:57
Michele Grieves 47:23
Jenny Jean 50:49
Rodrigo Hernandez 59:55

11/23 - FRANKLIN TURKEY TROT - 5K
Shawn Sanford 18:58 2AG
Steve Wiltshire  22:15  
Christie Nagy 23:00 2AG
Mike Wilson 32:01

11/23 - TIGER TURKEY CHASE - 5M
Adam Kempner 33:25
Matthew Gilman 33:37
Marianne Mealey 35;05
Lynn Johnson 35:16 2AG
Don Burke 35:19 1AG
Marsha Whitman 40:24
Jason Lake 40:51
Jo-Anne Quirke 43:25
Melissa Gilman 43:32
Michelle Tsimtsos 43:35
Suzanne Abany 46:29
Lisa Demarco 48:27

11/19 - CAMBRIDGE HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:27:51   
Christel Donnelly 1:57:15
Deb Ide 2:21:09

11/19 - RED, WHITE & BLUE - 5K
Marsha Whitman 26:01 2AG
Bill McGoldrick 30:04 3AG

11/19 - MEWS TAVERN BEER N' GEAR - 6.9K
Stefan Wirth 36:38

11/19 -PHILADELPHIA MARATHON
Scott Twardowski 2:57:21

11/12 - UPTON HALF MARATHON TRAIL RUN
Debbie Rhines 2:04:25

11/12 - UPTON 10.5K TRAIL RUN
Angela Batt 1:28:28

11/11 - MATTAPOISETT - 10M
Ed Finnegan 1:10:56 1AG
Joe Kvilhaug 1:13:10 1AG

11/11 - CAMY - 5K
Bill McGoldrick 28:56

11/5 - STONECAT TRAIL RACE MARATHON
Mike Penta 3:43:37
Brian McGowan 3:47:43

11/5 - VERMONT 10 MILER
Heather Powers 2:16:01

11/5 - WRENTHAM KOC - 5K
Rich Boucher 22:40
Bill McGoldrick 28:26 3AG
Jim Hawkins 31:01

11/5 - FALMOUTH IN THE FALL - 7M
Christel Donnelly 1:05:21

11/5 - SOUTH SHORE HALF MARATHON
Kevin Abbott 1:28:33
Matthew Gilman 1:34:17  
Kerri Olsson 1:43:09

11/5 - HAMILTON MARATHON
Christine Nagy 3:44:08

11/5 - WES PAULS, MORTGAGE TEACHER HALF MARATHON
Steve Wiltshire 1:48:01

11/4 - HAMILTON STOKED OATS 10K
Steve Wiltshire 46:03

11/4 - HAMILTON DT INSURANCE 5K
Steve Wiltshire 21:32

11/4 - MONUMENTAL MARATHON
Rob Norcross 2:47:38
Ashley Glenn 3:19:13
Matt Tamke 3:21:24
Stephanie Moses 3:22:13
Missy Norcross 3:26:13
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:47:17
Gretchan Fishman 3:48:09
Jen Candage 3:50:01
Maura Bulgione 3:53:05
Ed Finnegan 3:54:59
Brian Brousseau 3:57:48
Fred Longabard 4:21:24

11/4 - MONUMENTAL HALF MARATHON
Amy Maricle 1:50:18
Sandy Sheehy 1:55:25
Maria Chevaler 1:58:37
Jenn Bernazzani 2:36:27
Melissa DeMichele 2:38:57

OCTOBER
10/29 - BUSA BUSHWACK - 10M - GPS#9
Don Burke 1:29:23 3AG
Steve Wiltshire 1:30:36
Jean Miller 1:39:02 2AG
Jim Miller 1:40:19
Fred Longabard 1:44:46
Maria Chevalier 1:59:53
Fiona Murphy 1:59:55

10/29 - BUSA BUSHWACK - 5.3M - GPS #9
Jim Morris 54:29 3AG

10/29 - MONSTER RUN 5K
Sean McNamara 19:42 2OA 1AG
Julie Luistro 25:10 2AG

10/29 - CANTON FALL CLASSIC - 10K
Adam Kempner 43:18 2AG
Mark Young 54:25
Sue Carey 58:17
Lisa Demarco 1:05:12

10/29 - CAPE COD MARATHON
Marc Waxman 2:55:44 2AG
Ailing Wang 3:50:47 3AG
Helice Gillis 5:36:16

10/29 - NARRAGANSETT MARATHON
Michele Grieves 4:08:23 3AG

10/28 - CAPE COD HALF MARATHON
Jenny Cunningham 1:49:12
Jenn Bernazzani 2:55:37

10/28 - DEVILS CHASE 6.66
Jean Miller 57:06 2AG
Bryna Hebert 58:06

10/28 - CRUSADERS AGAINST CANCER FOR HENRY CARR
Sean Sullivan 23:13

10/22 - BLACK GOOSE 5K
Jim Prokop 24:41 3OA

10/22 - BLACK GOOSE MARATHON
Chad Greene 3:33:07 2AG

10/22 - MARINE CORP MARATHON
Shawn Sanford 3:05:13  
Nisha Sardella 3:34:31
Billy Arcand 4:30:38  
Kham Haleudeth 4:35:26   
Katie Hannon 6:02:20

10/22 - BAYSTATE MARATHON - GPS #8
Kathy MacDonald 3:59:04
Steve Wiltshire 4:59:30
Jim Hawkins 6:45:47

10/22 - BAYSTATE 1/2 MARATHON - GPS #8
Bob MacDonald 1:46:42
Don Burke 1:47:14
Dan Ison 1:57:51
Christel Donnelly 1:58:54
Fred Longabard 2:01:28
Deb Ide 2:16:48
Jenn Bernazzani 2:49:37

10/21 - FOXBORO CHARTER SCHOOL 10K
Jo-Ann Quirke 53:13:00

10/21 - GHOST TRAIN ULTRA
Adam Kempner - 45M 8:07:14 1OA
Helice Gillis - 15M 3:02:51

10/15 - MOUNT DESERT ISLAND MARATHON
Shawn Powers 3:03:44 2AG
Heather Powers 4:18:06

10/15 - FOXBORO 5K
Andrea Ambs 23:21 1OA

10/15 - PADDY'S PUB SHILLELAGH 3M
Jenn Cogan 54:57

10/14 - HARTFORD MARATHON
Jimmy Andersen 5:03:48

10/13 - MANSFIELD 5K ROAD RACE
Richard Boucher 23:01

10/9 - TUFTS 10K FOR WOMEN
Terry Tattersall 1:07:43

10/8 - B.A.A. HALF MARATHON
Suzanne Abany 2:21:08
Lisa DeMarco 2:24:45

10/8 - MOHAWK HUDSON RIVER MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 4:05:22 1AG
Michael Touloumtzis 5:07:43

10/8 - NEWPORT HALF MARATHON
 Jo-Ann Quirke 1:59:03  
Lora Monachino 2:02:31
Michelle Tsimtsos 2:12:44

10/8 - CHICAGO MARATHON
David Santoro 3:43:28
Lauren Farkash 3:45:46
Michele Grieves 3:57:07
Billy Arcand 4:16:02
Gretchen Fishman 4:22:16
Stacy Blette 6:09:53

10/8 - HARWICH CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Ailing Wang 1:43:41 1AG

10/7 - CHICAGO INTERNATIONAL 5K
Alina Sulkala 5k 36:43
Katie Hannon 5k 41:25

10/1 - SMUTTYNOSE ROCKFEST HALF MARATHON
Richard Boucher 1:52:18

10/1 - CRANBERRY HARVEST HALF MARATHON
Marc Waxman 1:22:02 2AG
Ailing Wang 1:43:41

 

10/1 - CRANBERRY HARVEST 10K
Hongzhi Cai 54:27

10/1 - WINE GLASS MARATHON
Bryna Hebert 4:22:07

SEPTEMBER
9/30 - LARRY OLSEN SUMMER CLASSIC - 10K - GPS#7
Shanna Jennings 49:04 2AG
Don Burke 51:38
Maura Buglione 52:20 3AG
Jenn Dirzius 54:08
Jenn Bernazzani 1:18:19
Lisa DeMarco 1:00:46
Fred Longabard 1:02:42
Suzanne Abany 1:03:08
Dan Pitts 1:18:05
Sandy Sheehy 1:18:21

9/24 - DWF TRIATHLON
Kathy Jacques 1:59:17 1AG

9/24 - CAPT. GF DECONTE 5K
Ailing Wang 20:59 1AG

9/24 - BRIAN HONAN 5K
Bill McGoldrick 32:30

9/24 - EASTON HARVEST ROAD RACE -10K
Christel Donnelly 56:48
Jim Hawkins 1:09:22

9/24 - CLARENCE DEMAR MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan - 100th MARATHON 3:33:46

9/24 - BERLIN MARATHON
Steve Megeridichian 4:06:18
Kham Haleudeth 4:12:23

9/17 - CVS HEALTH DOWNTOWN - 5K
Shawn Powers 16:49

9/16 - PILGRIMMAN HALF TRIATHLON
Missy Norcross 4:39:12 1AG

9/16 - CRACKERBARREL FAIR 5K
Debbie Rhines 22:36 3AG
Kerri Olsson 24:19 1AG
Bill McGoldrick 28:36  

9/10 - IRONMAN LAKE PLACID - 70.3
Heather Powers 7:02:49

9/10 - BEANTOWN MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:25:02
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:28:03 3AG
Maria Chevalier 3:43:42

9/9 - CHARLES RIVER MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:27:29 1AG

9/9 - VIA MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 3:39:37

9/9 - GUINNESS IRISH MUSIC FESTIVAL 5K
Ed Finnegan 21:30

9/3 - COVERED BRIDGES HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:46:15 2AG

9/3 - FINISH FOR A GUINNESS 5K
Stephanie Moses 20:32 1AG
Hongzhi Cai 26:08

9/3 - WALPOLE ROAD RACE 5K
Bill McGoldrick 29:15

9/2 - DAVID LEWIS 5K
Adam Kempner 20:27

9/2 - LAST MAN STANDING ULTRA
Debbie Rhines 5:00:20 6 LAPS
Andrea Ambs 5:00:24 6 LAPS

9/2 - WRENTHAM WROAD RACE 5K
Sean Sullivan 21:30
Jenny Cunningham 22:03 3AG
Richard Boucher 22:10

AUGUST
8/30 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Jason Courneen 59:23
Adam Kempner 1:00:54

8/26 - HIP HOP - 5K
Kim Alves 36:42

8/23 - COLONIAL RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 24:13 2OA

8/20 - FALMOUTH ROAD RACE - 7M
Joe Keenan 43:45
Adam Kempner 51:54
Joe Kvilhaug 53:23 3AG
Brian McGowan 54:48
Kirk Bogardus 54:51
Bob MacDonald 55:01
Kevin Downing 55:07
Bill McGinnis 56:11
Kathy MacDonald 59:39
Kevin Fitzgibbon 1:04:10
Jim Morris 1:07:30
Michelle Tsimtsos 1:09:26
Steve Megerdirchian 1:10:58   
Lindsey Courchesne 1:12:49   
Terry Tatersall 1:13:52 3AG
Jim Leonard 1:13:59
Nancy Antonucci 1:30:01   
Emily MacDonald 1:30:28
Roger Stebbene 1:36:32

8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 6H
Melissa DeMichelle 19.6m
8/18 - ANCHOR DOWN - 12H
Maria Chevalier 29.4m
Alex Cotter 51.4m 1AG

8/13 - BUTTERFLY 5K
Mark Young 24:30
Jean Miller 27:58
Carrie Burhart 38:34

8/13 -TRACKHOUSE MILE ON NEWBURY
Ed Finnegan 6:08

8/12 - 100 ON 100
TEAM DLDBD 16:31:14
Heather Powers
Alina Sulaki
Jenn Bernazzani
Kevin Fitzgibbon
Mr. T
Don Sutherland
TEAM BETTY'S 12:24:31
Missy Norcross
Maura Buglione
Stephanie Moses
Ashley Glenn
Rachel Philbrick
TEAM WAMPS 11:54:49
Rob Norcross
Justin Shireman
Shawn Powers
Dan Ison
Matt Tamke
Brian Brousseau

8/12 - JAMIE FUND - 5K - GPS#6
Shanna Jennings 23:20 1AG
Marsha Whitman 26:09
Fred Longabard 26:37
Christel Donnelly 26:51 3AG
Jim Morris 27:30 2AG
Michelle Tsimtsos 27:44
Steve Megerdichian 27:44
Deb Ide 32:44
Sandy Sheehy 36:14

8/12 - CUMBERLANDFEST - 5K
Amanda MacDonald 20:03 1AG
Bob MacDonald 21:49 3AG

8/9 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 24:41 2OA

8/7 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:18
Stacy Blette 36:33

8/6 - COMMUNITY VNA RUN TO REMEMBER - 5K
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:41 2AG
Dan Ison 24:47 2AG

8/6 - MAINE LOBSTER FESTIVAL - 5K
Lauren Farkash 22:01 1AG

8/5 - NORTH BRANFORD POTATO & CORN FESTIVAL 5K
Michele Grieves 24:17 1AG

8/5 - OCEAN BEACH/JOHN & JESSIE KELLEY - HALF MARATHON
Tyler Tuomisto 2:03:40

8/5 - BEACH TO BEACON - 10K
Marc Waxman 37:41
Ed Finnegan 42:19
James LaHive 47:20

8/5 - KP ALUMNI 5K
Carrie Burhart 35:56

JULY
7/29 -COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 23:25

7/29 - REBEL TRAIL RUN - 6K
Don Burke 29:34 1AG

7/28 - BLESSING OF THE FLEET - 10M
Ashley Glenn 1:10:09
Matt Tamke 1:12:00  
Matt Dirzius  1:19:40  
Michele Grieves 1:21:37
Shanna Jennings 1:21:51
Jenn Candage 1:24:21
Kham Haleudeth 1:25:50
Stu Weiner 1:36:39
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:40:03

7/23 - SAN FRANCISCO MARATHON
Michelle Grieves 3:57:18

7/23 - LAKE PLACID IRONMAN - 140.6
Missy Norcross 11:39:25
Tim Mayhew 14:35:27

7/22 - CRAFT BREWERS NEWPORT - 5K
Fed Longabard 23:03

7/19 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNER SERIES - 3.75M
Adam Kempner 25:40 2OA

7/16 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - HALF MARATHON
Adam Kempner 1:41:20
Billy Arcand 1:50:49
Jason Lake 2:06:22
Alina Sulkala 2:18:48
Katie Hannon 2:54:08

7/16 - NORTH ATTLEBORO KIDS DAY 5K
Kathy Jacques 25:06

7/15 - RUN WITH THE BEAVERS TRAIL RACE - 10M
Don Burke 1:28:53 3AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:29:22

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 10K
Katie Hannon 1:09:26

7/15 - NARRAGANSETT SUMMER FESTIVAL - 5K
Stefan Wirth 24:39
David Penta 25:30
Lisa DeMarco 28:58
Lora Monachino 36:09

7/10 - COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS SUMMER SERIES - 3.25M
Joe Kvilhaug 24:07

7/9 - TARC BLUE HILL SKYLINE TRAIL RUN - 12K
Jimmy Andersen 1:49:25

7/8 - LITTLE COMPTON 4.8 MILE ROAD RACE
Harry Carter 40:51 1AG
Jim Hawkins 56:44
Roger Stebenne 1:01:15

7/4 - KEY WEST FIRECRACKER 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 22:05

7/4 - FOUR OF THE 4TH - RALLY FOR SALLY - 4M - GPS #5
Amanda MacDonald 26:29 3OA
Don Burke 28:30 1AG
Billy Arcand 29:26
Jenn Markowski 29:31 2AG
Fred Longabard 31:53
Maura Buglione 34:49
Marsha Whitman 35:06
Jim Morris 35:12
Christel Donnelly 37:19
Melissa DeMichele
39.25  
Sandy Sheehy 39:37
Jenn Bernazzani 41:48
Dave Donnelly 42:34
Deb Ide 44:06
Sarah Hannon 55:45

7/4 - ARNOLD MILLS JULY 4TH ROAD RACE - 4M
Ashley Glenn 26:26 2AG
Michele Grieves 29:01 1AG
David Parrillo 45:25

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 10K
Stu Weiner 53:52
Kham Haleudeth 55:14
Viengkhek Phimmasone 1:01:35

7/3 - FINISH ON THE 50 - 5K
Jeffrey Bachand 23.52
Richard Boucher 24:05
David Penta 25:58
Mark Young 26:13
Casey Fenwick 34:11
Lora Monachino 37:35

JUNE
6/25 - HODGES HOEDOWN HALF MARATHON - TRAIL
Debbie Rhines 2:11:27
Jeff Dixon 2:24:12
Heather Powers Silva 2:30:27

6/25 HODGES HOEDOWN - 10K - TRAIL
Andrea Ambs 1:30:58

6/25 - SHARON 5 MILE ROAD RACE
Stu Weiner 40:52

6/25 - B.A.A. 10K
Joe Kvilhaug 48:40
Harry Carter 53:49 1AG
David Penta 57:18
Yolanda Hobin 1:25:33  

6/25 - RUMFORD LIONS 5K
Chad Greene 21:34:15 1AG, 2OA
Jean Miller 24:17:99 1AG
Nicole Greene 26:16:15 1AG
Bryna Hebert 27:08:55 2AG
Paula Deblois 28:05:16 1AG
Jim Hawkins 31:55:93 2AG

6/25 - RUN WITH THE COPS - 5K
Joe Piro 22:24 2AG

6/17 -"OH MY GODDARD" TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:21:15 3AG

6/17 - FATHER'S DAY ROAD RACE - 10K
Adam Kempner 45:12
Jason Lake 59:41

6/17 - ALASKA MARATHON
Fred Longabard 4:08:18

6/17 - MOUNT WASHINGTON ROAD RACE
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:40:16

6/16 - SUMMER SOLSTICE TRIATHLON - SPRINT
Heather Powers Silva 1:12:25
Tim Mayhew 1:18:31

6/11 - FATHER BULLOCK 5K
Don Burke 21:18 1AG
Adam Kempner 21:22 1AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY - 10K
Rodrigo Hernandez 67:48 3AG

6/11 - FUNKY MONKEY HALF MARATHON
Michele Grieves 1:49:41 2AG

6/11 - FALMOUTH FLAG DAY - 5K
Nancy Antonucci 36:06

6/11 - THE GAY 5K
Brian Patrick Mulligan 21:26 1AG
Dee Bird 33:50 1AG

6/11 - BEACH & BACK HALF MARATHON
Sandy Banna 2:21:32

6/10 - MALIA CRUSHES CANCER -10K
Lauren Farkash 45:35 1AG
Carrie Burhart 1:11:38

6/10 - WALPOLE VILLAGE FAIR - 5K - GPS #4
Marc Waxman 18:14 1AG
Don Burke 20:41 1AG
Sean Sullivan 22:17 1AG
Michele Grieves 22:39 2AG, 2OA
Fred Longabard 23:01 3AG
Shanna Jennings 23:08 1AG
Kevin Fitzgibbon 24:45
Marsha Whitman 26:28 3AG
Christel Donnelly 27:14
Alina Sulkala 27:55
Jenn Bernazzani 29:01
Deb Ide 32:18
Jenn Cogan 44:54
John Cogan 44:55

6/10 - NORTH FACE ENDURANCE - 50K
Jeff Dixon 8:39:18
Maria Chevalier 9:19:25 2AG
Sandy Sheehy 9:23:17 1AG
Steve Wiltshire 9:26:53

6/4 - NEWPORT 10 MILER
Heather Powers-Silva 2:01:24

6/4 - CORRIB PUB - 5K
Jimmy Andersen 22:48
Melissa Demichelle 30:09
Denise Venuti 30:46

6/4 - QUASSY TRIATHLON - 70.3
Missy Norcross 5:29:49
Tim Mayhew 6:31:33

6/3 - CAYUGA - 50M
Maria Chevalier 13:27:31

6/3 - FOXBORO AGAINST DIABETES 5K
Shawn Powers 17:05 2OA, 1AG
Mike Penta 19:53 3AG
Stephanie Moses 20:26 2AG
Jenny Cunningham 24:02 2AG
David Penta 25:12
Brittany Venuti 25:19
Denise Venuti 28:44
Lisa Demarco 28:51

MAY
5/28 - NARAGANSETT BAY HALF MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:34:42 3AG
Michele Grieves 1:42:41 1AG
Matt Dizrius 1:44:59

5/28 - JOHNNY KELLEY HALF MARATHON
Joe Kvilhaug 1:39:22 2AG
Emily Manion 2:35:16

5/28 - VERMONT CITY MARATHON
Matt Tamke 3:22:47
Ashley Glenn 3:22:47
Jimmy Andersen 4:09:31
Jenn Bernazzani 5:32:07
5/28 - VT CITY 2 PERSON RELAY
Katie Hannon 4:30:08
Billy Arcand 4:30:08

5/28 - PINELAND FARMS TRAIL - 25K
Don Burke 2:17:47 1AG
Bryna Hebert 2:53:20
Jim Miller 3:03:34
Jean Miller 3:03:34 2AG

5/28 - BOSTON'S RUN TO REMEMBER -      HALF MARATHON
Dan Ison 1:55:17
Brittany Venuti 2:00:40
Stephen Megerdichian 2:08:19
Sandy Bana 2:11:00
Jen Ison 2:30:22

5/21 - GATE CITY MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:46:21

5/21 - MANSFIELD BOOSTER CLUB 5K - GPS#3
Donald Burke 21:10 1AG
John Cogan 21:30 2AG
Sean Sullivan 22:20 3AG
Jeff Salmeri 23:30
Jean Miller 24:32 1AG
Jenn Markowski 24:52 2AG
Christel Donnelley 24:53 1AG
Fred Longabard 24:57
Mike Toulousmtzis 25:14 3AG
Maura Buglione 25:48 3AG
Bryna Hebert 25:63 1AG
Frank Connors 27:08
Steve Megerdichian 27:10
Jenn Bernazzani 28:43
Michelle Tsimtsos 28:50
Marsha Whitman 29:48
Deb Ide 31:41
Carolyn Burhart 32:57
Helice Gillis 33:58
Jason Lake 34:32

5/21 - HARPOON BREWERY 5 MILER
Rob Norcross 26:45

5/21 - CLEVELAND MARATHON
Sandy Sheehy 3:38:24 1AG

5/21 - MARTHA'S VINEYARD MARATHON
Adam Kempner 3:42:46

5/21 - SUGARLOAF MARATHON
Brian McGowan 3:18:56
Paula DeBlois 4:23:26 2AG
Nicole Greene 4:23:25

5/20 - FARGO MARATHON
Maria Chevalier 3:42:03
Gretchan Fishman 3:42:05

5/14 - MAINE COAST MARATHON+.5
Dave Fernandez 3:29:24 3AG
Kathy MacDonald 4:07:05

5/13 - MAINE COAST HALF MARATHON
Bob MacDonald 1:36:10 2AG
Kathy MacDonald 2:12:12

5/7 - PROVIDENCE MARATHON
Brian Patrick Mulligan 3:37:27
Gretchen Fishman 3:46:42
Michele Grieves 3:47:55
Lee Ann Bush 3:50:24
Maria Chevaliar 3:56:43
Honghzi Cai 4:13:40
Bryna Hebert 4:14:27
Alina Sulkala 4:59:20

5/7 - PROVIDENCE HALF MARATHON
Jenn Markowski 1:44:27
Jeff Bachand 1:50:58
Lindsey Courchesne 2:09:17
Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:22

5/7 - RUNNING THROUGH THE PINES HALF MARATHON
Shanna Jennings 1:49:21
Fred Longabard 1:51:56
Andrea Ambs 1:55:16 1AG
Jean Miller 1:55:34 3AG
Jim Miller 1:55:34

5/6 - FRANKLIN FIVES - 5K
Christine Nagy 22:36 1AG

APRIL


4/30 - HUMMINGBIRD RUN - 5K
Richard Boucher 22:25 2AG


4/30 - JAMES JOYCE RAMBLE - 10K - GPS #2
Don Burke 43:40 1AG
Kevin Downing 45:41 1AG
John Cogan 48:02  
Mike Cullinane 48:07
Sean Sullivan 48:08
Michele Grieves 48:17 1AG
Fred Longabard 48:40
Kevin Fitzgibbon 49:37
Amy Maricle 50:45
Shanna Jennings 50:46
Maria Chevalier 52:23
Sandy Sheehy 52:24
Mike Touloumtzis 52:48 3AG
Jim Morris 53:04  
Harry Carter 53:14 2AGMasters
Dan Ison 53:25
Kim Piro 53:43
Joe Piro 53:43
Christel Donnelly 55:22
James Marsh 55:56
Jenn Bernazzani 1:03:44
Melissa Demichelle 1:05:09
Dave Donnelly 1:05:31
Helice Gillis 1:08:56
Deb Ide 1:11:03
Jen Cogan 1:28:27

 

4/30 - KATE'S RUN - 5K
Billy Arcand 34:22
Katie Hannon 34:22

 

4/29 - OUTRUNNING HOMELESSNESS -5K
Lisa Demarco 30:33

 

4/29 - MT. CHARLESTON MARATHON
Maura Buglione 3:46:32

 

4/23 - GOAT HILL DURTY FEET TRAIL RACES
Debbie Rhines 2:48:45.1 16M 3AG
Heather Powers-Silva 3:27:31.4 16M
Andrea Ambs 1:56:45.9 8M

 

4/23 - BLACKSTONE VALLEY HALF MARATHON
Matt Tamke 1:31:02 2OA
Ashley Glenn 1:36:38 3AG
Matt Dirzius 1:38:42
Justin Shireman 1:57:54
Nicole Greene 2:11:51
Paula DeBlois 2:11:51 1AG
Brian Patrick Mulligan 2:15:19

 

4/22 - ENCHANTED FOREST ULTRA - 6 HR
Maria Chevalier 5:24:00 31.5M

 


4/17 - BOSTON MARATHON

Rob Norcross 2:37:00
Marc Waxman 2:51:50
Joe Keenan 3:01:13
Shawn Powers 3:11:56
Jessica Snigir 3:27:42
Brendan Cryan 3:28:34
Marianne Mealey 3:35:27
Kim Ashworth 3:35:31
Brian McGowan 3:39:47
Stephanie Moses 3:43:30
Sandy Sheehy 3:44:47
Andrei Kutlin 3:46:07
Bill McGinnis 3:47:56
Matthew Gilman 3:51:04
Joe Byra 3:54:02
Lee Ann Bush 3:54:24
Lauren Farkash 3:54:42
Michele Grieves 3:55:33
Maria Chevalier 4:02:22
Joe Kvilhaug 4:02:54
Alex Cotter 4:03:05
Julie Luistro 4:03:38
Gretchen Fishman 4:03:43
Ed Finnegan 4:06:41
Mike Cullinane 4:07:04
Brian Brousseau 4:09:04
Kathy MacDonald 4:10:29
Jimmy Andersen 4:14:56
Bob MacDonald 4:18:24
Steve Wiltshire 4:18:46
Don Burke 4:25:10
Danielle Klingaman 4:26:40
Kathy Jacques 4:28:34
Kham Haleudeth 4:31:13
Fiona Murphy 4:39:57
Brian P. Mulligan 4:44:34
Kevin Fitzgibbon 4:45:47
Jeffrey Bachand 4:48:30
Lindsey Courchesne 4:48:30
Jonathan Cogan 4:48:32
Terry Tattersall 4:49:15
Lawrence Walden 4:57:45
Jillian Ellis 4:57:51
Jenn Bernazanni 5:13:17
Emily Manion 5:37:29
Melissa Demichele 5:48:26
Carolyn Burhart 6:05:19

 

4/15 – BAA 5K

 

Emily Manion 30:23
Kim Ashworth 30:24
Julie Luistro 30:30
Lindsey Courchesne 30:30
Dan Ashworth 37:01

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES MARATHON

 

Brian Patrick Mulligan 4:01:19

 

4/10 – FIGHTING SEABEES HALF MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 2:14:49

 

4/10 – DOYLE’S EMERALD NECKLACE 5 MILER

 

Jimmy Anderson 42:26
Melissa Demichelle 50:32

 

4/9 – HARVARD PILGRIM HALF MARATHON

 

Katie Hannon 2:49:19
Sarah Hannon 3:10:21

 

4/2 – HOLLY HUSTLE 5K

 

Richard Boucher 23:07 1AG
Jim Hawkins 32:32 2AG

 

4/2 – SHOVEL TOWN 5K

 

Maria Chevalier 23:30 3AG
Sandy Sheehy 23:30 2AG
Christel Donnelly 25:05 2AG
Sarah Hannon 36:44

 

4/1 - ZION HALF MARATHON

Heather Silva 2:11:02

MARCH

 

3/26 - MAYFLOWER BREWING ST. PAT'S DAY 5K

Richard Boucher 22:55

3/26 – SHAMROCK SHUFFLE - 5K

 

Kathy Jacques 25:40 2AG


3/25 – ON THE RUN HALF MARATHON – OOB


Aline Salkala 2:09:55

 

3/19 – NEW BEDFORD HALF MARATHON – GPS #1

 

Rob Norcross 1:13:55
Shawn Powers 1:20:20
Marc Waxman 1:24:00
Amanda MacDonald 1:34:27
Stephanie Moses 1:34:37
Melissa Norcross 1:35:58
Brian Patrick Mulligan 1:36:32
Marianne Mealey 1:36:54
Brian McGowan 1:38:08
Ashley Glenn 1:38:40
Ed Finnegan 1:38:16
Michele Grieves 1:44:17
Shanna Jennings 1:47:02
Bob MacDonald 1:46:12
Jill Simpson 1:48:12
Fredric Longabard 1:49:58
Michael Atwood 1:51:03
Maura Buglione 1:51:29
Amy Maricle 1:51:33
Brian Brousseau 1:52:46
Jimmy Anderson 1:53:32
Billy Arcand 1:53:38
Maria Chevalier 1:53:39
Sandy Sheehy 1:53:39
Kathy MacDonald 1:55:14
Michael Cullinane 1:55:32
Jonathan Cogan 1:54:53
Sean Sullivan 1:59:35
Harry Carter 2:01:26
Jeff Dixon 2:01:41
Fiona Murphy 2:03:24
Christel Donnelly 2:07:13
Nicole Greene 2:10:23
Paula Deblois 2:10:24
Emily Manion 2:10:51
Kevin Fitzgibbon 2:11:58
Melissa Demichele 2:30:37
Jennifer Bernazzani 2:32:14
Sarah Hannon 2:51:49
Dave Donnelly 2:56:43
Helice Gillis 3:01:46

 

3/19 - LA MARATHON

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 4:46:42

 

3/19 - EDP LISBON PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan 1:40:44 2 AMERICAN
   


3/18 – GUINNESS ST. PAT’S DAY 5K – PROVIDENCE

 

Richard Boucher 23:54

 

3/5  STU’S 30K

 

Julie Luistro 2:48:21
Lee Ann Bush 2:50:19
Danielle Klingaman 2:52:13
Maria Chevalier 2:53:44
Robyn Couturier 2:55:22
Kam Haleudeth 2:56:32
Kristen Dori 2:57:32
Harry Carter 2:58:12 3 AG
Lindsey Courchesne 3:07:31
Bryna Hebert 3:08:59
Steve Megerdichian 3:13:19

 

FEBRUARY

2/26 PORTUGAL HALF MARATHON

 

Jamie Cryan  1:39:41

 

2/26 AMHERST 10 MILER

 

 Rob Norcross  55:41:6
 Shawn Powers  1:00:38
   

            

2/26 TOYKO MARATHON

 

Paul Servais 3:51:17
Christine Nagy 3:52:35
Michelle Grieves 3:54:18 Congrats on completing all World Marathon Majors!

2/26 HYANNIS  - Marathon

 

Rodrigo Hernandez 5:04:03

 

2/26 HYANNIS – Half Marathon

 

Shanna Jennings 1:44:33

 

2/19 SEVILLE SPAIN MARATHON
BRENDAN CRYAN 3:21:04

2/19 OFTM – 5k

 

Jenn Markowski 26:27:70
Debbie Ides 32:14:40
Jennifer Cunningham 32:34:33

 

2/19 OFTM – 10 Mile

 

Brian McGowan 1:18:53
Harry Carter 1:45:42
Dan Ison 1:32:08
Paula DeBlois 1:33:55


2/18 MARTHA’S VINEYARD 20 MILER

 

Bill McGinnis 2:41:14
Debbie Rhines 2:57:05
Andrea Ambs 3:17:26

2/12 - PADDY KELLY 5 MILER

Adam Kempner 34:11

JANUARY

 

1/29 – MIAMI HALF MARATHON

 

Kirk Bogardus 1:40:26
Kevin Downing 1:43:19
Bill McGinnis 1:47:05
Mike Cullinane 1:52:12
Kevin Fitzgibbon 1:54:25
John Curran 1:55:12

 

1/29 – BOSTON PREP 16 MILER – DERRY, NH

 

Marianne Mealey 2:02:52
Harry Carter 2:32:33 1 AG
Emily Manion 3:12:41

1/19 - CHEVRON HOUSTON MARATHON

Kham Haleudeth 4:05:22

1/15 – WINTER WARLOCK 18 MILER

 

Emily Manion 3:59:52

 

1/1 - WILLY CHILLY HALF MARATHON

Chad Greene 1:36:07
Bryna Hebert 2:03:53
Nicole Greene 2:06:26
Paula Deblois 2:06:27 1AG

2016

DECEMBER

12/11 - HONOLULU MARATHON
KHAM HALUEDETH 4:45:05

November

11/6 – Marshall University Marathon
3:37:55 Lauren Farkash 2AG
3:49:29 Maria Chevalier
3:53:41 Gretchen Fishman

11/5 – Indianapolis Monumental Marathon
2:54:03 Nate Edwards

11/5 – StoneCat Trail Marathon
3:55:02 Mike Penta

11/5 – TCS New York City Marathon
3:32:06 Marianne Mealey
3:42:24 Joe Kvilhaug
3:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
3:59:58 Bob MacDonald
4:19:58 Steve Megerdichian
4:39:52 Jim Marsh
5:49:30 Carolyn Burhart

October

10/30 – Marine Corps Marathon
6:36:47 Katie Hannon
4:41:30 Billy Arcand

10/30 – Black Goose 5K
**WAMP GPS Race #10
26:46 Christel Donnelly 1OV
27:44 Missy Norcross 2OV
27:46 Rob Norcross
28:06 Chad Greene
29:25 Terry Tattersall
36:43 Debbie Ide
39:12 Nicole Greene

10/30 – Black Goose Half Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
1:38:51 Don Burke 1AG
1:50:31 Steve Wiltshire
1:51:05 Aaron Wolfe
1:51:52 Andrea Ambs
1:54:47 Kathleen Ezersky 1AG
1:55:15 Maura Buglione 1AG
1:55:40 Robyn Courtier 2AG
1:57:50 Jean Miller
2:09:20 Bryna Hebert
2:10:51 Dee Bird 1AG
2:13:55 Paula Deblois 2AG
2:18:01 Fiona Murphy
2:28:04 Helice Gillis

10/30 – Black Goose Marathon **WAMP GPS Race #10
3:52:22 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
3:53:32 Maria Chevalier 1AG

10/22 – TARC Ghost Train 100 Miler
20:03 Mike Penta

10/16 – BayState Marathon
3:26:55 Steph Moses
3:34:41 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
4:03:24 Alex Cotter
4:52:14 Amy Maricle

10/16 – BayState Half Marathon
1:38:37 Bob MacDonald
1:49:35 Heather Powers-Silva
1:49:37 Kathy MacDonald
1:53:51 Jen Candage
2:17:04 Jenn Bernazzani
3:01:11 Stefanie Cotter
3:03:52 Sarah Hannon

10/9 – Mohawk Hudson River Marathon
2:41:56 Robert Norcross 2AG
3:02:15 Justin Shireman
3:30:28 Lynn Johnson
3:31:45 Missy Norcross
3:47:17 Jill Simpson

10/9 – Chicago Marathon
3:39:05 David Santoro
3:46:45 Michele Grieves
3:56:28 Brian Brousseau
3:58:14 Keegan Willette
4:00:11 Sean Sullivan
5:24:48 Helice Gillis
5:24:49 Don Sutherland

10/2 – Bernie’s Run **WAMP GPS Race #9
19:25 Don Burke 1AG
21:48 Shanna Jennings 3AG
22:01 Jon Cogan
22:28 Steve Wiltshire
28:37 Ben Cogan
34:49 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Jen Cogan

10/2 – Maine Marathon
3:41:20 Lauren Farkash 3AG
3:41:20 Paul Servais
4:16:50 Keri Stanovitch

10/2 – Maine Half Marathon
1:43:54 Gretchen Fishman

September

9/24 – Larry Olsen 10K **WAMP GPS Race #8
36:01 Rob Norcross 1OV
43:43 Don Burke 2AG
46:19 Missy Norcross 2AG
48:14 Kevin Fitzgibbon 1AG
49:52 Maria Chevalier 2AG
50:04 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
50:45 Joe Piro
52:25 Jon Cogan
52:56 Maura Buglione
54:50 Amy Maricle 3AG
55:10 Kim Piro
55:22 Billy Arcand
56:39 Steph Moses
57:22 Fiona Murphy
58:30 Michelle Braun
1:02:27 Terry Tattersall 1AG and New AG Course Record
1:23:12 Sarah Hannon
1:23:13 Katie Hannon

9/11 – Erie Marathon
3:39:22 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
3:47:32 Maria Chevalier

August

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (12 hour)
Sandy Sheehy – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Maria Chevalier – Time: 11:35:13/Distance: 51.45 miles
Kathy Jacques – Time: 10:15:48/Distance: 24.5 miles

8/19 – Anchor Down Ultra (6 hour)
Jimmy Andersen – Time: 5:45:25/Distance: 29.40
Melissa DeMichele – Time: 5:44:40/Distance: 24.5

8/18 Napper Tandy’s Flyer 4 Mile **WAMP GPS Race #7
27:01 Steph Moses 2AG
28:13 Ashley Glenn 2AG
28:22 Don Burke
30:05 Maria Chevalier 2AG
31:51 Joe Piro
32:53 Kim Piro 3AG
33:34 Jim Morris 1AG
36:41 Steve Megerdichian
37:32 Fiona Murphy

July

7/17 – Level Renner 10K **WAMP GPS Race #6
36:26 Rob Norcross
38:21 Joe Byra
47:10 Rachel Philbrick
47:33 Don Burke
49:38 Shanna Jennings
49:46 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:48 Kathleen Ezersky 3AG
54:56 Jim Morris
1:02:18 Steve Megerdichian
1:03:16 Terry Tattersall
1:18:03 Katie Hannon

June

6/12 – Father Bullock 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #5
17:15 Rob Norcross 3OV
20:06 Don Burke
20:21 Steph Moses 1OV
21:01 Jon Cogan 2AG
21:58 Adam Kempner
22:20 Maura Buglione 3OV
22:52 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:56 Maria Chevalier 1AG
23:00 Andrea Ambs 2AG
23:10 Joe Piro
24:39 Kim Piro
24:51 Marsha Whitman
25:03 Jim Morris 1AG
25:15 Yogen Chemburkar
25:27 Tim Mayhew
28:40 Terry Tattersall 1AG
29:25 Debbie Ide
29:33 Chad Greene
30:23 Paula DeBlois 2AG
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:09 Melissa DeMichele
36:01 Sarah Hannon
36:02 Helice Gillis

May

5/22 – Mansfield All Sports 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #4
17:28 Rob Norcross 2OV
20:14 Don Burke 1AG
20:55 Steph Moses 1OV
21:19 Steve Ludwig 1AG
21:30 Ashley Glenn 2OV
21:43 Maura Buglione 3OV
21:55 Jon Cogan
22:47 Shanna Jennings
23:23 Kevin Fitzgibbon 2AG
23:46 Andrea Ambs 1AG
23:47 Joe Piro
23:57 Jen Candage
24:38 Marsha Whitman 2AG
25:11 Christine Bradley 2AG
25:41 Jim Morris 2AG
25:54 Jenn Markowski
26:31 Dave Donnelly
26:35 Kim Averill 3AG
26:58 Steve Megerdichian
27:21 Mike Touloumtzis
27:25 Maria Chevalier
27:25 Fiona Murphy
27:28 Sandra Sheehy
28:46 Terry Tattersall 2AG
28:52 Debbie Ide
29:39 Jim Hawkins
30:31 Ben Cogan
31:05 Katie Hannon
31:18 Christine Nagy
31:19 Steve Wiltshire
31:47 Jean Miller
32:37 Stacy Blette
37:01 Jen Cogan

April

4/18 - Boston Marathon
2:53:04 Rob Norcross
3:00:17 Nate Edwards
3:00:54 Joe Keenan
3:17:46 Joe Byra
3:17:47 Mike Penta
3:22:56 Brian McGowan
3:26:04 Jessica Snigir
3:30:52 Kim Ashworth
3:36:24 Andrei Kutlin
3:37:11 Brian Patrick Mulligan
3:39:12 Justin Shireman
3:40:29 Brendan Cryan
3:42:04 Mike Cullinane
3:42:29 Joe Kvilhaug
3:44:15 Marianne Mealey
3:45:38 Sandy Sheehy
3:45:39 Lauren Farkash
3:47:50 Missy Norcross
3:48:55 Jenn Markowski
3:50:17 Lee Ann Bush
3:50:37 Michele Grieves
3:51:25 Matt Gilman
3:51:48 Bill McGinnis
3:52:00 Ashley Glenn
3:58:52 Kathy MacDonald
4:02:09 Ken Zaniewski
4:02:10 Dave Santoro
4:04:43 Keri Stebenne
4:06:43 Marsha Whitman
4:06:50 Don Burke
4:13:59 Gretchen Fishman
4:13:59 Maria Chevalier
4:14:30 Julie Luistro
4:18:41 Kathy Jacques
4:21:43 Jimmy Andersen
4:23:06 Steve Megerdichian
4:28:08 Fiona Murphy
4:31:14 David Quinn
4:42:52 Nora McNeil
4:43:36 Danielle Klingaman
4:43:40 Christine Miskinis
4:45:18 Terry Tattersall
5:01:21 Heidi Krockta
5:14:08 Larry Quirk
5:21:52 Denise Venuti
5:50:32 Helice Gillis
5:50:50 Jenn Bernazzani
5:55:10 Melissa DeMichele
6:11:46 Sarah Hannon

4/3 – TCS Shoveltown 5K **2016 WAMP GPS #3
21:12 Don Burke 1AG
21:29 Steph Moses 2OV
23:51 Maura Buglione 3AG
23:57 Rachel Philbrick
24:30 Jess Armando
24:35 Jenn Candage
24:36 Kathleen Ezersky
25:43 Marsha Whitman 1AG
26:06 Jim Morris 1AG
26:07 Rob Norcross
26:12 Kim Piro 2AG
27:07 Fiona Murphy 2AG
27:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:33 Kim Averill 3AG
29:31 Steve Megerdichian
29:53 Kristin Dyer
30:09 Jon Cogan
30:34 Dave Donnelly
31:21 Terry Tattersall 1AG
31:32 Ben Cogan
31:44 Jim Hawkins 3AG
39:09 Jennifer Cogan
42:28 Sarah Hannon
42:31 Stefanie Cotter

March

3/20 – New Bedford Half Marathon
1:18:29 Robert Norcross
1:30:27 Steph Moses
1:34:31 Don Burke
1:35:05 Chad Greene
1:37:49 Joe Kvilhaug
1:40:31 Missy Norcross
1:40:49 Bob MacDonald
1:40:01 Sandy Sheehy
1:42:12 Michele Grieves
1:45:03 Maura Buglione
1:47:13 Ashley Glenn
1:50:05 Kevin Fitzgibbon
1:50:15 Jenn Candage
1:50:46 Kathy MacDonald
1:51:08 Amy Maricle
1:54:19 Brian Knox
1:54:38 Fiona Murphy
1:58:43 Mark Young
2:08:21 Michelle Braun
2:19:45 Helice Gillis
2:52:00 Katie Hannon
2:53:56 Sarah Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 10 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
1:19:39 Maura Buglione
1:20:59 Kathleen Ezersky
1:21:06 Jenny Candage
1:33:36 Mike Touloumtzis           
1:37:22 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:38:20 Kim Averill
1:47:00 Debbie Ide
2:01:54 Sarah Hannon
2:03:02 Katie Hannon

3/12 – Black Cat 20 Miler **2016 WAMP GPS Race #2
2:29:51 Don Burke 1AG
2:33:55 Ashley Glenn
2:38:38 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
2:38:38 Mike Cullinane
2:39:00 Missy Norcross
2:52:36 Marsha Whitman
2:59:02 Fiona Murphy

February

2/21 – OFTM 10 Miler
57:52 Rob Norcross
1:08:07 Mike Penta
1:08:23 Don Burke
1:08:30 Chad Greene
1:09:07 Marianne Mealey
1:09:23 Steph Moses
1:09:27 Ashley Glenn
1:10:10 Missy Norcross
1:13:59 Brian McGowan
1:14:46 Ken Zaniewski
1:15:56 Steve Wiltshire
1:16:24 Debbie Rhines
1:17:50 Adam Kempner
1:18:20 Andrea Ambs
1:19:57 Shanna Jennings
1:23:04 Tim Mayhew
1:23:05 Yogen Chemburkar
1:23:07 Dan Ison
1:24:43 Courtney Boynton
1:24:56 Amy Maricle
1:25:28 Mark Young
1:26:04 Harry Cotter
1:33:59 Christine Miskinis
1:54:41 Carolyn Burhart

2/21 OFTM 5K
20:33 Rachel Philbrick
23:13 Billy Arcand
23:49 Emily Manion
23:53 Richard Boucher
25:53 Jess Armando
26:41 Casey Fenwick
30:20 Debbie Ide

2/14 – Paddy Kelly Road Race **2016 WAMP GPS Race #1
26:31 Robert Norcross 3OV
29:47 Don Burke
31:46 Mike Cullinane
32:21 Rachel Philbrick
32:32 Missy Norcross
33:17 Adam Kempner
34:26 Shanna Jennings
34:27 Andrea Ambs
34:28 Maura Buglione
34:51 Sandy Sheehy
34:51 Maria Chevalier
35:50 Jon Cogan
36:03 Kathleen Ezersky
39:34 Mike Touloumtzis
39:35 Fiona Murphy
42:59 Dave Donnelly
45:56 Kim Averill
49:09 Melissa DeMichele
57:54 Sarah Hannon
57:54 Katie Hannon

2015

November

11/8 
OBX, NC Marathon
3:35:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
3:35:31 Gretchen Fishman 2AG
4:01:11 Fiona Murphy

11/1 Black Goose Marathon
3:09:46 Justin Shireman 3AG

11/1 Black Goose 5K
20:30 Rachel Philbrick 3OV

11/1 New York City Marathon
3:10:24 Nate Edwards
3:58:48 Michele Grieves
6:39:01 Helice Gillis

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (5.3 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
43:26 Jon Cogan 3AG
46:13 Jim Morris
49:27 Missy Norcross
51:09 Mike Touloumtzis
52:10 Joe Piro
52:11 Kim Piro
53:07 Brian Knox
54:51 Jenny Candage
54:52 Jess Armando
56:06 Fiona Murphy
57:08 Paula Foresman
58:47 Jimmy Andersen
58:47 Sandy Sheehy
1:00:19 Amy Maricle
1:02:18 Terry Tattersall 1AG
1:04:47 Dan Pitts
1:06:41 Kim Averill
1:06:41 Steve Megerdichian
1:15:48 Rob Norcross

11/1 Busa Bushwhack Trail Race (10 mile) **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #11
1:15:27 Don Burke 1AG
1:28:04 Steve Wiltshire
1:29:46 Maria Chevalier 3AG
1:30:23 Ron Burns
1:37:56 Sean Sullivan
1:45:43 Dan Ison

October

10/26 Dublin Marathon
3:01:58 Rob Norcross
3:23:41 Marianne Mealey
3:26:09 Steph Moses
3:26:09 Sandy Sheehy
3:29:05 Joe Kvilhaug 3AG
3:40:01 Bill McGinnis
3:41:21 Mike Cullinane
3:49:02 Kevin Downing
4:06:04 Missy Norcross
4:50:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
5:17:20 Dan Pitts

10/25 Cape Cod Marathon Relay
2:57:54 WRRemixed 3DIV (Justin Shireman, Maria Chevalier, Jessica Snigir, Don Burke)
3:07:58 WRRavishingReds 1DIV (Lauren Farkash, Jess Armando, Rachel Philbrick, Debbie Rhines, Christa Marr)

10/18 Bimbler’s Bluff 50K
6:45:06 Maria Chevalier

10/18 Bay State Marathon
2:57:26 Shawn Powers
3:20:00 Don Burke
3:22:08 Ashley Glenn
3:25:29 Tyler Tuomisto
3:27:43 Alex Cotter
3:28:02 Rachel Philbrick
3:36:50 Bob MacDonald
3:52:44 Kathy MacDonald
3:55:36 Tim Mayhew
3:59:18 Andrea Ambs
4:09:59 Paul Gershlak

10/18 Bay State Half Marathon
1:27:38 Rob Norcross
1:42:25 Laura DiFelice
1:45:21 Missy Norcross
1:45:22 Sandy Sheehy
1:45:55 Lauren Farkash
1:48:45 Jenn Candage
1:57:04 Heather Silva
2:12:56 Amy Maricle
2:25:41 Dan Pitts

10/11 Chicago Marathon
3:43:41 Michele Grieves
3:59:43 Kham Haleudeth
4:51:33 Steve Megerdichian
5:02:07 Dan Ison
5:02:07 Jen Ison

10/10 Hartford Marathon
5:45:46 Nora Lynch

10/4 Rome Blvd Road Race **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #10
31:01 Don Burke 2AG
32:53 Lynn Johnson 2OV
33:50 Stephen Ludwig 1AG
34:43 Laura DiFelice 2AG
35:56 Jessica Armando 2AG
36:26 Jim Morris
36:45 Jenny Candage 3AG
37:56 Dan Ison 3AG
38:06 Jim Prokop
42:49 Rachel Philbrick
42:50 Missy Norcross
42:52 Sandy Sheehy
42:57 Rob Norcross
43:43 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
44:00 Fiona Murphy
45:55 Paula Foresman 1AG
46:17 Leticia Tessier
48:29 Terry Tattersall 1AG
51:50 Dan Pitts 3AG
59:42 Stefanie Cotter

10/4 Maine Marathon
5:55:01 Jenn Bernazzani

10/3 St. George Utah Marathon
3:23:55 Lauren Farkash
3:29:18 Maria Chevalier
3:29:55 Gretchen Fishman
3:32:34 Paul Servais

September

9/19 Jamestown Half Marathon
1:36:15 Jessica Snigir 1AG

9/13 Surftown Half Marathon
1:19:29 Rob Norcross 2OV
1:22:07 Shawn Powers 2AG
1:34:26 Ashley Glenn 1AG
1:35:28 Rachel Philbrick 2AG
1:37:41 Missy Norcross 3AG
1:38:46 Don Burke 3AG
1:41:51 Mike Cullinane
1:41:54 Sandy Sheehy 2AG
1:41:55 Maria Chevalier
1:55:55 Dan Ison
2:07:41 Kristin Dyer
2:08:10 Amy Maricle
2:10:29 Jimmy Andersen
2:10:30 Melissa DeMichele
2:11:25 Jen Ison
2:14:12 Heather Silva
2:41:40 Stacy Blette
2:49:50 Katie Hannon
2:50:02 Sarah Hannon

9/5 Wrentham Wroad Wrace 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #9
17:26 Rob Norcross 1OV
17:52 Shawn Powers 2OV
19:38 Don Burke 1AG
21:17 Rachel Philbrick 2OV
21:33 Missy Norcross 3OV
21:58 Mike Cullinane 3AG
22:05 Lauren Farkash 1AG
22:05 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
22:25 Jon Cogan
23:24 Jim Morris 2AG
23:34 Steve Wiltshire
23:49 Dave Donnelly
24:24 Kim Piro 2AG
24:24 Joe Piro
25:29 Marsha Whitman
26:50 Sean Sullivan
27:03 Alex Cotter
27:18 Fiona Murphy
28:31 Tim Mayhew
28:58 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:12 Sarah Hannon
35:26 Nora Lynch
36:13 Dan Pitts
36:17 Kim Averill
36:18 Steve Megerdichian
40:04 Jenn Bernazzani

August

8/23 Butterfly 5K
21:24 Steph Moses 2AG
23:12 Andrea Ambs 1AG
28:45 Jenn Bernazzani
32:17 Nicole Greene

8/22 Reykjavik Marathon (Iceland)
4:42:07 Mike Touloumtzis

8/22 Reykjavik Half Marathon (Iceland)
2:15:12 Paula Foresman

8/22 Jamie Fund 5K
18:32 Shawn Powers 3OV/1AG
18:37 Robert Norcross 2AG
19:46 Don Burke 1AG
22:17 Melissa Norcross
22:27 Rachel Philbrick
23:50 Kevin Fitzgibbon
24:39 Mike Cullinane
24:40 Sandy Sheehy 3AG
25:24 Billy O’Donnell
26:13 Steve Megerdichian
29:42 Fiona Murphy

8/16 Falmouth Road Race
49:08 Marianne Mealey
52:39 Mike Cullinane
53:43 Joseph Kvilhaug
56:20 Bill McGinnis
1:13:38 Melissa DeMichele
1:30:44 Sarah Hannon
1:37:40 Katie Hannon

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 6hr
30.75m Lauren Farkash 3AG

8/14 Anchor Down Ultra 24hr/100 Miler
23:25:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG

8/2 Runaways Runaround 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #8
17:37 Rob Norcross 1OV
19:59 Donald Burke 1AG
21:15 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
21:27 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:23 Maria Chevalier 1AG
22:50 Jon Cogan
23:10 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:10 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:10 Mike Cullinane 2AG
24:05 Keri Stebenne 3AG
24:25 Jim Morris 1AG
25:10 Dave Donnelly
26:40 Steve Megerdichian
27:10 Jen Ison
27:17 Tony Buglione
28:06 Mike Touloumtzis 2AG
28:07 Paula Foresman 1AG
28:17 Kim Averill
28:33 Jenn Bernazzani
30:30 Terry Tattersall 1AG
34:25 Helice Gillis
36:43 Sarah Hannon
36:55 Stefanie Cotter

8/2 Triple Threat Challenge
Debbie Rhines 1OV
7:02 1 Mile
22:12 5K
1:45:14 Half Marathon
Andrea Ambs 2AG
7:30 1 Mile
24:17 5K
1:56:38 Half Marathon

July

7/24 Blessing of the Fleet
1:09:16 Sean McNamara
1:10:39 Ashley Glenn
1:13:52 Steph Moses
1:16:57 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:59 Kham Haleudeth
1:24:06 Jim Morris
1:20:00 Michele Grieves

7/12 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 13.1
1:34:58 Marianne Mealey 2AG

7/12 Ashworth Awards Kids Day 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #7
18:36 Mike Penta 2AG
19:32 Rob Norcross 1AG
19:48 Shawn Powers 3AG
19:53 Don Burke 1AG
20:47 Kevin Downing 1AG
23:12 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
23:13 Lauren Farkash 2AG
23:14 Melissa Norcross 2AG
23:15 Michele Grieves 2AG
25:50 Steve Megerdichian
26:32 Kim Averill
27:21 Jenn Bernazzani
27:22 Leticia Tessier
27:23 Jen Ison
27:24 Dan Ison
29:44 Steve Baker
29:48 Terry Tattersall 1AG
33:35 Stefanie Cotter
34:55 Sarah Hannon
34:55 Scott Nickle
38:53 Heather Burns

7/11 Narragansett Summer Running Festival 10K
37:32 Rob Norcross 1OV
47:03 Melissa Norcross 3AG

7/4 Four on the 4th (Rally for Sally)
25:16 Justin Shireman
26:06 Don Burke 2AG
26:54 Rachel Philbrick 3OV
30:45 Maria Chevalier 3AG
30:45 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
43:12 Sarah Hannon
46:10 Fiona Murphy

June

6/14 - Mayflower Brewery Half Marathon
1:31:37 Justin Shireman
1:56:27 Christine Nagy
2:02:04 Kristin Taggart
2:23:42 Jenn Bernazzani
2:29:22 Heidi Krockta
2:29:22 Missy Shireman
3:00:53 Nora Lynch

6/14 Irish Festival 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #6
17:55 Rob Norcross 1OV
20:40 Mike Cullinane 1AG
21:18 Sean Sullivan 1AG
21:40 Don Burke 3AG
22:10 Bill McGinnis 1AG
22:39 Lauren Farkash 2OV
23:32 Jenny Candage 1AG
23:56 Maria Chevalier 2AG
24:30 Melissa Norcross 3AG
25:59 Steve Megerdichian
26:18 Kim Averill 3AG
26:42 Tony Buglione
27:19 Fiona Murphy 3AG
27:19 Billy O’Donnell
27:19 Sandy Sheehy
27:20 Mike Touloumtzis 3AG
28:11 Paula Foresman 1AG
29:18 Dan Pitts
29:51 Steve Baker

6/7 - Newport 10 Miler
1:36:03 Amy Maricle
1:36:38 Paula DeBlois

May

5/31 Cayuga 50 Miler
13:08:58 Maria Chevalier

5/31 Mansfield Boosters Club 5K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #5
19:36 Sean McNamara 2AG
20:27 Brian Mulligan
20:53 Don Burke
21:16 Kevin Downing 1AG
22:04 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
22:28 Bill McGinnis 3AG
23:23 Yogen Chembrurkar
23:27 Michele Grieves 1AG
23:30 Robert Norcross
23:34 Justin Shireman
23:49 Jen Candage 2AG
24:48 Dave Donnelly
25:12 Jim Morris
26:45 Kim Averill 3AG
26:52 Steve Megerdichian
27:40 Tony Buglione
28:11 Leticia Tessier
28:29 Mike Touloumtzis
28:32 Paula Foresman
29:44 Scott Nickle
29:56 Jessica Armando
29:57 Melissa Norcross
30:15 Fiona Murphy
30:16 Sandra Sheehy
30:18 Missy Shireman
30:22 Shawn MacDonald
30:35 Dan Pitts
30:44 Jen Bernazzani
31:44 Jean Miller
32:50 Stefanie Cotter
34:33 Sarah Hannon
36:15 Helice Gillis

5/25 Memorial Day 5K
21:32 Rachel Philbrick

5/24 Vermont City Marathon
3:06:55 Shawn Powers
3:29:37 Melissa Norcross
3:33:32 Tyler Tuomisto

5/24 Boston's Run to Remember Half Marathon
2:06:26 Kristin Dyer
2:44:24 Sarah Hannon

5/24 Pineland Farms 50K
5:35:56 Lauren Farkash
5:35:56 Gretchen Fishman

5/17 Sugarloaf Marathon
3:27:54 Brian McGowan
3:35:34 Adam Kempner
3:59:01 James Andersen
4:07:48 Alan Westman
4:52:41 Melissa DeMichele

5/10 Maine Coast Marathon
3:25:46 Justin Shireman

5/10 Mother’s Day GAC 6hr
31m Maria Chevalier
18m Lauren Farkash
18m Gretchen Fishman

5/9 Maine Coast Half Marathon
2:03:00 Kristin Taggart

5/3 Cox Providence Marathon
2:58:14 Joe Keenan 3AG
3:13:27 Chad Greene
3:19:55 Ashley Glenn
3:33:10 Nicole Greene
3:50:12 Maria Chevalier
3:53:49 Maryia Labovich
3:54:05 Jennifer Candage
3:57:17 Melissa Norcross
3:57:27 Bob MacDonald

5/3 Cox Providence Half Marathon
1:38:11 Lynn Johnson
2:03:06 Mike Touloumtzis

April

4/26 James Joyce Ramble 10K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #4
42:13 Don Burke
43:03 Steve Wiltshire
45:10 Rachel Philbrick
45:28 Mike Cullinane
45:35 Jon Cogan
48:33 Yogen Chemburkar
48:52 Sean Sullivan
49:39 Kevin Fitzgibbon
49:41 Maria Chevalier
50:33 Jim Morris
51:05 Dave Donnelly
52:55 Jim Marsh
53:20 Jen Candage
53:20 Missy Norcross
53:51 Dan Ison
54:01 Rob Norcross
54:05 Christine Nagy
56:58 Kim Averill
57:38 Tony Buglione
57:41 Mike Touloumtzis
57:41 Paula Foresman
58:30 Dan Pitts
1:00:11 Terry Tattersall
1:01:59 Jenn Bernazzani
1:04:03 Mike Wilson
1:08:21 Nora Lynch
1:08:30 Stefanie Cotter
1:13:52 Sarah Hannon
1:13:52 Scott Nickle
1:19:15 Fiona Murphy
1:19:16 Sandy Sheehy

4/26 Blackstone Valley Half Marathon
2:04:42 Kristin Taggart

4/20 - Boston Marathon
2:45:49 Robert Norcross
2:53:15 Joe Byra
2:56:59 Chad Greene
2:58:11 Steve Boedeker
3:07:12 Nate Edwards
3:11:26 Mike Penta
3:19:48 Brian McGowan
3:20:28 Lauren Farkash
3:20:55 Kim Ashworth
3:21:55 Mike Cullinane
3:22:21 Joe Kvilhaug
3:23:11 Nicole Greene
3:24:54 Andrei Kutlin
3:23:58 Kevin Downing
3:28:50 Brendan Cryan
3:31:28 David Fernandez
3:32:23 Bill McGinnis
3:35:12 Don Burke
3:39:21 Gretchen Fishman
3:42:35 Maria Chevalier
3:45:38 Bob MacDonald
3:49:13 Lee Ann Bush
3:49:40 Laura DiFelice
3:55:40 Dave Santoro
3:56:07 Kathy MacDonald
3:56:55 Yogen Chemburkar
4:07:02 Michele Grieves
4:07:02 Kham Haleudeth
4:07:27 Marsha Whitman
4:08:36 Jaime Cryan
4:14:59 Fiona Murph
4:18:36 Julie Luistro
4:20:27 Chris Reilly
4:31:55 Nora McNeil
4:33:41 Steve Megerdichian
4:35:58 Scott Nickle
4:37:55 Karen Kelleher
4:45:53 Terry Tattersall
4:56:47 Kevin Fitzgibbon
4:59:50 Helice Gillis
5:16:20 Dan Pitts
5:49:51 Janet Spinney
5:55:46 Stacy Blette
6:03:51 Sarah Hannon

4/12 - Cape Cod Trail Race (50K)
5:47:39 Maria Chevalier 1AG
5:55:42 Steve Wiltshire

March

3/28 - Olde Irish Village 5K
32:26 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/22 - Holly Club Hustle 5K
32:10 Jim Hawkins 1AG

3/15 - New Bedford Half Marathon
1:17:53 Rob Norcross
1:22:51 Chad Greene
1:24:40 Shawn Powers
1:29:18 Justin Shireman
1:33:22 Marianne Mealey
1:33:48 Kevin Downing
1:34:28 Melissa Norcross
1:34:38 Joe Kvilhaug
1:34:49 Nicole Greene
1:35:44 Brian McGowan
1:37:40 Bob MacDonald
1:37:44 Ashley Glenn
1:40:44 Stephanie Moses
1:41:39 Mike Cullinane
1:45:16 Maria Chevalier
1:46:19 Michele Grieves
1:48:21 James Andersen
1:48:59 Harry Carter
1:49:20 Maryia Labovich
1:50:16 Jen Candage
1:50:24 Jon Cogan
1:52:35 Fiona Murphy
1:52:35 Steve Wiltshire
1:53:41 Kathy MacDonald
1:54:48 Heather Silva
1:55:35 Melissa DeMichelle
1:57:49 Steve Megerdichian
2:06:41 Amy Maricle
2:11:06 Dan Pitts
2:22:03 Helice Gillis

3/15 - United Airlines NYC Half
2:19:58 Kristin Taggart
2:19:58 Heidi Krockta

3/8 - OFTM 5K
29:10 Casey Fenwick

3/8 - OFTM 10 Miler
1:05:28 Mike Penta 3AG
1:14:44 Debbie Rhines 2AG
1:15:14 Rachel Philbrick
1:18:31 Mike Atwood
1:18:31 Rob Norcross
1:24:01 Harry Carter 1AG
1:33:50 Steve Wiltshire
1:35:44 Tony Buglione
1:45:03 Jenn Bernazzani
1:57:48 Stefanie Cotter

3/1 - Stu's 30K **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #3
2:02:02 Rob Norcross 3AG
2:08:31 Justin Shireman
2:23:47 Don Burke
2:24:27 Missy Norcross
2:25:17 Alexander Cotter
2:26:21 Jeff Dixon
2:31:19 Relay: Jim Morris, Kevin Fitzgibbon, Jon Cogan
2:34:27 Relay: Lauren Farkash, Maria Chevalier, Sandy Sheehy
2:37:18 Relay: Missy Shireman, Bill McGinnis, Mike Wilson
2:37:47 Michele Grieves
2:37:53 Steve Wiltshire
2:46:04 Relay: Kim Averill, Dave Donnelly, Paula Foresman, Mike Toulmoutzis
2:46:38 Lee Ann Bush
2:51:45 Steve Megerdichian
2:59:05 Harry Carter 2AG
3:01:46 Fiona Murphy
3:02:11 Scott Nickle
3:10:40 Edna Coleman
3:22:08 Relay: Stefanie Cotter, Nora Lynch, Terry Tattersall
3:27:40 Don Sutherland
3:36:24 Helice Gillis
3:40:07 Dan Pitts

February

2/22 - Five College Realtors 10 Miler **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #2
1:07:37 Rob Norcross
1:11:44 Donald Burke
1:14:54 Missy Norcross
1:18:11 Alex Cotter
1:18:18 Maria Chevalier
1:18:35 Rachel Philbrick
1:27:53 Harry Carter
1:31:59 Mike Touloumtzis
1:33:05 Scott Nickle
1:33:12 Fiona Murphy
1:37:17 Lindsey Weston
1:42:02 Kim Averill
1:42:12 Paula Foresman
1:43:13 Terry Tattersall 2AG
1:48:10 Jenn Bernazzani
2:00:10 Stefanie Cotter
2:09:24 Sarah Hannon

January

1/25 - Boston Prep 16 Miler (Derry, NH)
1:54:57 Shawn Powers
2:00:15 Marianne Mealey
2:11:14 Tyler Tuomisto
2:26:11 Heather Silva
2:26:22 Harry Carter 1AG

1/25 - 3M Half Marathon
2:42:53 Sarah Hannon

1/24 - Miami Marathon
3:38:45 Michele Grieves

1/24 - Miami Half Mararathon
1:34:55 Joe Kvilhaug 2AG
1:36:21 Kevin Downing 3AG
1:36:59 Mike Cullinane
1:38:57 Bill McGinnis
1:53:52 Kevin Fitzgibbon
2:30:06 Nora Lynch

1/11 - Resolution 5K Beach & Trail Race
20:28 Don Burke 2AG
42:31 Scott Nickle
42:33 Sarah Hannon
42:35 Helice Gillis

1/11 - Walt Disney World Marathon
4:18:37 Frank Connors

1/4 - Weary Traveler's - Cape Cod Road Runners Winter Fun Run **2015 WAMP Grand Prix Series #1
28:02 Rob Norcross 1AG
30:27 Justin Shireman 3AG
31:37 Sean McNamara 2AG
32:32 Don Burke
32:51 Melissa Norcross 1OV
33:09 Steve Ludwig
33:10 Brian Patrick Mulligan
33:18 Lauren Farkash 2AG
33:18 Mike Cullinane
34:52 Bill McGinnis 3AG
34:59 Maria Chevalier
35:00 Sandy Sheehy 1AG
35:01 Jon Cogan
35:25 Rachel Philbrick 1AG
36:39 Michael Ferrari
36:40 Sean Sullivan
37:50 Jen Candage 1AG
38:58 Yogen Chemburkar
39:26 Dave Donnelly
40:19 Scott Nickle
40:38 Fiona Murphy
42:26 Tony Buglione
42:34 Steve Megerdichian
43:12 Kim Averill
43:33 Mike Touloumtzis
43:49 Paula Foresman
44:42 Steve Baker
44:47 Dan Pitts
45:37 Jenn Bernazzani
47:23 Missy Shireman
47:26 Mike Wilson
48:31 Terry Tattersall 1AG
48:33 Maura Buglione
55:07 Helice Gillis
55:08 Sarah Hannon